← Back

Dee Bdts Express -19030 ( Delhi S Rohilla to Bandra Terminus )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Thursday
  • 27 25 hrs 10 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 19030 is a train running between New Delhi and Mumbai. New Delhi is located in the state of Delhi and Mumbai is located in the state of Maharashtra.The two cities are located at a distance of 1344kms.

The train 19030 is named as DEE BDTS EXP. It leaves New Delhi at 16:00 on day 1 and reaches Mumbai at 17:10 on day 2.It takes 25 hrs 10 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are VADODARA JUNCTION, AHMEDABAD JUNCTION, and SURAT. In a week, DEE BDTS EXP operates on Thursday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Delhi S Rohilla (DEE) Starts 16:00 0 0 km 1 1
2 Delhi Cantt (DEC) 16:19 16:21 2 min 10 km 1 1
3 Gurgaon (GGN) 16:36 16:38 2 min 27 km 1 1
4 Rewari (RE) 17:30 17:35 5 min 78 km 1 1
5 Narnaul (NNL) 18:15 18:17 2 min 130 km 1 1
6 Nim Ka Thana (NMK) 18:59 19:01 2 min 180 km 1 1
7 Shri Madhopur (SMPR) 19:34 19:36 2 min 217 km 1 1
8 Ringas Junction (RGS) 19:47 19:50 3 min 227 km 1 1
9 Phulera Junction (FL) 21:30 21:35 5 min 294 km 1 1
10 Kishangarh (KSG) 22:14 22:16 2 min 345 km 1 1
11 Ajmer Junction (AII) 23:05 23:15 10 min 373 km 1 1
12 Rani (RANI) 02:37 02:39 2 min 565 km 2 1
13 Falna (FA) 02:55 02:57 2 min 580 km 2 1
14 Sirohi Road (SOH) 03:48 03:50 2 min 635 km 2 1
15 Abu Road (ABR) 04:30 04:40 10 min 678 km 2 1
16 Palanpur Junction (PNU) 05:53 05:55 2 min 731 km 2 1
17 Mahesana Junction (MSH) 06:53 06:55 2 min 796 km 2 1
18 Sabarmati Junction (SBI) 08:28 08:30 2 min 859 km 2 1
19 Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 09:10 09:30 20 min 864 km 2 1
20 Nadiad Junction (ND) 10:14 10:16 2 min 910 km 2 1
21 Anand Junction (ANND) 10:39 10:41 2 min 928 km 2 1
22 Vadodara Junction (BRC) 11:30 11:35 5 min 964 km 2 1
23 Bharuch Junction (BH) 12:23 12:25 2 min 1034 km 2 1
24 Surat (ST) 13:17 13:22 5 min 1093 km 2 1
25 Vapi (VAPI) 14:33 14:35 2 min 1185 km 2 1
26 Borivali (BVI) 16:21 16:23 2 min 1325 km 2 1
27 Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 17:10 Ends 0 1344 km 2 1