← Back

Bdts Dee Expres -19029 ( Bandra Terminus to Delhi S Rohilla )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Wednesday
  • 27 24 hrs 55 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 19029 is a train running between Mumbai and New Delhi. Mumbai is located in the state of Maharashtra and New Delhi is located in the state of Delhi.The two cities are located at a distance of 1345kms.

The train 19029 is named as BDTS DEE EXPRES. It leaves Mumbai at 12:25 on day 1 and reaches New Delhi at 13:20 on day 2.It takes 24 hrs 55 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are VADODARA JUNCTION, AHMEDABAD JUNCTION, and SURAT. In a week, BDTS DEE EXPRES operates on Wednesday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Bandra Terminus (BDTS) Starts 12:25 0 0 km 1 1
2 Borivali (BVI) 12:59 13:00 1 min 19 km 1 1
3 Vapi (VAPI) 15:15 15:17 2 min 159 km 1 1
4 Surat (ST) 16:45 16:50 5 min 252 km 1 1
5 Bharuch Junction (BH) 17:37 17:39 2 min 311 km 1 1
6 Vadodara Junction (BRC) 18:40 18:45 5 min 381 km 1 1
7 Anand Junction (ANND) 19:15 19:17 2 min 417 km 1 1
8 Nadiad Junction (ND) 19:32 19:34 2 min 435 km 1 1
9 Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 20:40 21:00 20 min 481 km 1 1
10 Sabarmati Junction (SBI) 21:15 21:17 2 min 487 km 1 1
11 Mahesana Junction (MSH) 22:16 22:18 2 min 550 km 1 1
12 Palanpur Junction (PNU) 00:01 00:02 1 min 615 km 2 1
13 Abu Road (ABR) 01:03 01:10 7 min 667 km 2 1
14 Sirohi Road (SOH) 02:02 02:04 2 min 711 km 2 1
15 Falna (FA) 02:58 03:00 2 min 766 km 2 1
16 Rani (RANI) 03:12 03:14 2 min 781 km 2 1
17 Ajmer Junction (AII) 06:20 06:30 10 min 972 km 2 1
18 Kishangarh (KSG) 07:04 07:06 2 min 1001 km 2 1
19 Phulera Junction (FL) 07:50 07:55 5 min 1052 km 2 1
20 Ringas Junction (RGS) 08:50 08:53 3 min 1119 km 2 1
21 Shri Madhopur (SMPR) 09:01 09:03 2 min 1129 km 2 1
22 Nim Ka Thana (NMK) 09:30 09:32 2 min 1166 km 2 1
23 Narnaul (NNL) 10:11 10:13 2 min 1216 km 2 1
24 Rewari (RE) 11:35 11:40 5 min 1267 km 2 1
25 Gurgaon (GGN) 12:15 12:17 2 min 1319 km 2 1
26 Delhi Cantt (DEC) 12:48 12:50 2 min 1336 km 2 1
27 Delhi S Rohilla (DEE) 13:20 Ends 0 1345 km 2 1