← Back

Vivek Express -19028 ( Jammu Tawi to Bandra Terminus )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Monday
  • 33 36 hrs 55 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 19028 is a train running between Jammu and Mumbai. Jammu is located in the state of Jammu & Kashmir and Mumbai is located in the state of Maharashtra.The two cities are located at a distance of 1881kms.

The train 19028 is named as Vivek Express. It leaves Jammu at 09:30 on day 1 and reaches Mumbai at 22:25 on day 2.It takes 36 hrs 55 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are VADODARA JUNCTION, AHMEDABAD JUNCTION, and SURAT. In a week, Vivek Express operates on Monday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Jammu Tawi (JAT) Starts 09:30 0 0 km 1 1
2 Kathua (KTHU) 10:35 10:37 2 min 77 km 1 1
3 Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 11:15 11:20 5 min 100 km 1 1
4 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 13:00 13:05 5 min 213 km 1 1
5 Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 13:55 14:05 10 min 265 km 1 1
6 Dhuri Junction (DUI) 15:10 15:20 10 min 327 km 1 1
7 Hisar (HSR) 18:30 19:00 30 min 474 km 1 1
8 Sadulpur Junction (SDLP) 20:00 20:05 5 min 545 km 1 1
9 Churu (CUR) 20:55 21:05 10 min 603 km 1 1
10 Ratangarh Junction (RTGH) 22:00 22:10 10 min 646 km 1 1
11 Sujangarh (SUJH) 22:39 22:41 2 min 691 km 1 1
12 Ladnun (LAU) 22:52 22:54 2 min 701 km 1 1
13 Didwana (DIA) 23:18 23:20 2 min 732 km 1 1
14 Choti Khatu (CTKT) 23:46 23:48 2 min 768 km 1 1
15 Degana Junction (DNA) 00:14 00:17 3 min 798 km 2 1
16 Merta Road Junction (MTD) 01:00 01:05 5 min 843 km 2 1
17 Gotan (GOTN) 01:20 01:22 2 min 863 km 2 1
18 Jodhpur Junction (JU) 02:45 03:35 50 min 947 km 2 1
19 Luni Junction (LUNI) 04:00 04:03 3 min 978 km 2 1
20 Pali Marwar (PMY) 04:53 04:55 2 min 1020 km 2 1
21 Marwar Junction (MJ) 05:58 06:00 2 min 1050 km 2 1
22 Falna (FA) 06:48 06:50 2 min 1117 km 2 1
23 Abu Road (ABR) 08:40 08:50 10 min 1215 km 2 1
24 Palanpur Junction (PNU) 10:25 10:27 2 min 1268 km 2 1
25 Mahesana Junction (MSH) 11:32 11:34 2 min 1333 km 2 1
26 Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 13:30 14:00 30 min 1401 km 2 1
27 Nadiad Junction (ND) 15:22 15:24 2 min 1447 km 2 1
28 Anand Junction (ANND) 15:43 15:45 2 min 1465 km 2 1
29 Vadodara Junction (BRC) 16:30 16:35 5 min 1501 km 2 1
30 Surat (ST) 18:30 18:35 5 min 1630 km 2 1
31 Vapi (VAPI) 19:46 19:48 2 min 1722 km 2 1
32 Borivali (BVI) 21:40 21:42 2 min 1862 km 2 1
33 Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 22:25 Ends 0 1881 km 2 1