← Back

Vivek Express -19027 ( Bandra Terminus to Jammu Tawi )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Saturday
  • 33 37 hrs 10 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 19027 is a train running between Mumbai and Jammu. Mumbai is located in the state of Maharashtra and Jammu is located in the state of Jammu & Kashmir.The two cities are located at a distance of 1881kms.

The train 19027 is named as VIVEK EXPRESS. It leaves Mumbai at 12:05 on day 1 and reaches Jammu at 01:15 on day 3.It takes 37 hrs 10 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are VADODARA JUNCTION, AHMEDABAD JUNCTION, and SURAT. In a week, VIVEK EXPRESS operates on Saturday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Bandra Terminus (BDTS) Starts 12:05 0 0 km 1 1
2 Borivali (BVI) 12:38 12:40 2 min 19 km 1 1
3 Vapi (VAPI) 14:33 14:35 2 min 159 km 1 1
4 Surat (ST) 15:55 16:00 5 min 252 km 1 1
5 Vadodara Junction (BRC) 17:43 17:48 5 min 381 km 1 1
6 Anand Junction (ANND) 18:19 18:21 2 min 417 km 1 1
7 Nadiad Junction (ND) 18:35 18:37 2 min 435 km 1 1
8 Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 19:30 19:55 25 min 481 km 1 1
9 Mahesana Junction (MSH) 21:21 21:23 2 min 548 km 1 1
10 Palanpur Junction (PNU) 22:46 22:48 2 min 614 km 1 1
11 Abu Road (ABR) 23:35 23:45 10 min 666 km 1 1
12 Falna (FA) 01:35 01:37 2 min 765 km 2 1
13 Marwar Junction (MJ) 02:48 02:50 2 min 831 km 2 1
14 Pali Marwar (PMY) 03:12 03:14 2 min 862 km 2 1
15 Luni Junction (LUNI) 03:47 03:50 3 min 903 km 2 1
16 Jodhpur Junction (JU) 04:20 04:30 10 min 935 km 2 1
17 Gotan (GOTN) 05:46 05:48 2 min 1018 km 2 1
18 Merta Road Junction (MTD) 06:15 06:20 5 min 1039 km 2 1
19 Degana Junction (DNA) 06:53 06:56 3 min 1084 km 2 1
20 Choti Khatu (CTKT) 07:16 07:18 2 min 1114 km 2 1
21 Didwana (DIA) 07:45 07:47 2 min 1149 km 2 1
22 Ladnun (LAU) 08:11 08:13 2 min 1180 km 2 1
23 Sujangarh (SUJH) 08:24 08:26 2 min 1190 km 2 1
24 Ratangarh Junction (RTGH) 10:10 10:15 5 min 1236 km 2 1
25 Churu (CUR) 10:50 11:00 10 min 1279 km 2 1
26 Sadulpur Junction (SDLP) 12:00 12:10 10 min 1336 km 2 1
27 Hisar (HSR) 13:50 14:15 25 min 1407 km 2 1
28 Dhuri Junction (DUI) 17:27 17:38 11 min 1555 km 2 1
29 Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 19:40 19:50 10 min 1617 km 2 1
30 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 20:45 20:50 5 min 1669 km 2 1
31 Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 23:00 23:05 5 min 1782 km 2 1
32 Kathua (KTHU) 23:38 23:40 2 min 1805 km 2 1
33 Jammu Tawi (JAT) 01:15 Ends 0 1881 km 3 1