← Back

Ljn Bdts Express -19022 ( Lucknow Ne to Bandra Terminus )

  • Monday
  • 23 31 hrs 25 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 19022 is a train running between Lucknow and Mumbai. Lucknow is located in the state of Uttar Pradesh and Mumbai is located in the state of Maharashtra.The two cities are located at a distance of 1687kms.

The train 19022 is named as LJN BDTS EXP. It leaves Lucknow at 00:10 on day 1 and reaches Mumbai at 07:35 on day 2.It takes 31 hrs 25 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are KANPUR CENTRAL, VADODARA JUNCTION, and SURAT. In a week, LJN BDTS EXP operates on Monday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Lucknow Ne (LJN) Starts 00:10 0 0 km 1 1
2 Kanpur Central (CNB) 01:35 01:50 15 min 74 km 1 1
3 Kanpur Anwrganj (CPA) 02:00 02:05 5 min 77 km 1 1
4 Kannauj (KJN) 02:59 03:01 2 min 155 km 1 1
5 Farrukhabad (FBD) 04:16 04:21 5 min 213 km 1 1
6 Kasganj (KSJ) 06:15 06:25 10 min 321 km 1 1
7 Hathras City (HTC) 07:29 07:31 2 min 384 km 1 1
8 Mathura Junction (MTJ) 09:10 09:20 10 min 426 km 1 1
9 Achhnera Junction (AH) 10:10 10:30 20 min 461 km 1 1
10 Bharatpur Junction (BTE) 11:28 11:30 2 min 488 km 1 1
11 Sawai Madhopur (SWM) 13:40 13:42 2 min 671 km 1 1
12 Kota Junction (KOTA) 15:05 15:15 10 min 779 km 1 1
13 Bhawani Mandi (BWM) 16:28 16:30 2 min 879 km 1 1
14 Ratlam Junction (RTM) 19:50 20:00 10 min 1045 km 1 1
15 Dahod (DHD) 21:25 21:27 2 min 1159 km 1 1
16 Godhra Junction (GDA) 23:05 23:07 2 min 1233 km 1 1
17 Vadodara Junction (BRC) 00:18 00:36 18 min 1307 km 2 1
18 Bharuch Junction (BH) 01:43 01:45 2 min 1377 km 2 1
19 Surat (ST) 02:55 03:00 5 min 1436 km 2 1
20 Vapi (VAPI) 04:15 04:17 2 min 1528 km 2 1
21 Boisar (BOR) 05:25 05:27 2 min 1600 km 2 1
22 Borivali (BVI) 06:58 07:00 2 min 1668 km 2 1
23 Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 07:35 Ends 0 1687 km 2 1