← Back

Bdts Ljn Express -19021 ( Bandra Terminus to Lucknow Ne )

  • Saturday
  • 23 31 hrs 25 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 19021 is a train running between Mumbai and Lucknow. Mumbai is located in the state of Maharashtra and Lucknow is located in the state of Uttar Pradesh.The two cities are located at a distance of 1687kms.

The train 19021 is named as BDTS LJN EXPRESS. It leaves Mumbai at 12:55 on day 1 and reaches Lucknow at 20:20 on day 2.It takes 31 hrs 25 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are KANPUR CENTRAL, VADODARA JUNCTION, and SURAT. In a week, BDTS LJN EXPRESS operates on Saturday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Bandra Terminus (BDTS) Starts 12:55 0 0 km 1 1
2 Borivali (BVI) 13:23 13:25 2 min 19 km 1 1
3 Boisar (BOR) 14:20 14:22 2 min 88 km 1 1
4 Vapi (VAPI) 15:17 15:20 3 min 159 km 1 1
5 Surat (ST) 16:45 16:50 5 min 252 km 1 1
6 Bharuch Junction (BH) 17:40 17:42 2 min 311 km 1 1
7 Vadodara Junction (BRC) 18:43 18:53 10 min 381 km 1 1
8 Godhra Junction (GDA) 20:13 20:15 2 min 455 km 1 1
9 Dahod (DHD) 21:10 21:12 2 min 529 km 1 1
10 Ratlam Junction (RTM) 22:50 23:00 10 min 642 km 1 1
11 Bhawani Mandi (BWM) 01:08 01:10 2 min 808 km 2 1
12 Kota Junction (KOTA) 02:40 02:45 5 min 909 km 2 1
13 Sawai Madhopur (SWM) 03:58 04:00 2 min 1017 km 2 1
14 Bharatpur Junction (BTE) 08:10 08:15 5 min 1199 km 2 1
15 Achhnera Junction (AH) 08:55 09:20 25 min 1227 km 2 1
16 Mathura Junction (MTJ) 10:20 10:30 10 min 1261 km 2 1
17 Hathras City (HTC) 11:12 11:14 2 min 1303 km 2 1
18 Kasganj (KSJ) 12:05 12:25 20 min 1366 km 2 1
19 Farrukhabad (FBD) 14:55 15:00 5 min 1474 km 2 1
20 Kannauj (KJN) 16:18 16:20 2 min 1533 km 2 1
21 Kanpur Anwrganj (CPA) 18:25 18:30 5 min 1611 km 2 1
22 Kanpur Central (CNB) 18:40 18:50 10 min 1613 km 2 1
23 Lucknow Ne (LJN) 20:20 Ends 0 1687 km 2 1