← Back

Gujarat Express -19012 ( Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central )

  • FC,CC,2S
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 27 9 hrs 25 mins Mail/Express yes

Train number 19012 is a train running between Ahmedabad and Mumbai. Ahmedabad is located in the state of Gujarat and Mumbai is located in the state of Maharashtra.The two cities are located at a distance of 491kms.

The train 19012 is named as GUJARAT EXPRESS. It leaves Ahmedabad at 07:00 on day 1 and reaches Mumbai at 16:25 on day 1.It takes 9 hrs 25 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are VADODARA JUNCTION, SURAT, and NADIAD JUNCTION. In a week, GUJARAT EXPRESS operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

It offers facilities like Pantry.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) Starts 07:00 0 0 km 1 1
2 Maninagar (MAN) 07:08 07:10 2 min 4 km 1 1
3 Mhmdvd Kheda Road (MHD) 07:34 07:36 2 min 29 km 1 1
4 Nadiad Junction (ND) 07:51 07:53 2 min 46 km 1 1
5 Kanjari Boriyav (KBRV) 08:03 08:05 2 min 57 km 1 1
6 Anand Junction (ANND) 08:15 08:17 2 min 64 km 1 1
7 Vadodara Junction (BRC) 09:00 09:05 5 min 100 km 1 1
8 Miyagam Karjan (MYG) 09:25 09:27 2 min 130 km 1 1
9 Palej (PLJ) 09:38 09:40 2 min 140 km 1 1
10 Bharuch Junction (BH) 10:02 10:04 2 min 170 km 1 1
11 Ankleshwar Junction (AKV) 10:13 10:15 2 min 180 km 1 1
12 Kosamba Junction (KSB) 10:27 10:29 2 min 198 km 1 1
13 Kim (KIM) 10:37 10:39 2 min 206 km 1 1
14 Surat (ST) 11:15 11:20 5 min 229 km 1 1
15 Navsari (NVS) 11:41 11:43 2 min 259 km 1 1
16 Bilimora Junction (BIM) 12:01 12:03 2 min 279 km 1 1
17 Valsad (BL) 12:23 12:25 2 min 298 km 1 1
18 Udvada (UVD) 12:42 12:44 2 min 314 km 1 1
19 Vapi (VAPI) 12:53 12:55 2 min 322 km 1 1
20 Bhilad (BLD) 13:05 13:07 2 min 335 km 1 1
21 Umbargam Road (UBR) 13:20 13:22 2 min 352 km 1 1
22 Dahanu Road (DRD) 13:43 13:45 2 min 372 km 1 1
23 Boisar (BOR) 14:02 14:04 2 min 393 km 1 1
24 Palghar (PLG) 14:14 14:16 2 min 405 km 1 1
25 Borivali (BVI) 15:24 15:26 2 min 462 km 1 1
26 Dadar (DDR) 15:58 16:00 2 min 486 km 1 1
27 Mumbai Central (BCT) 16:25 Ends 0 491 km 1 1