← Back

East Coast Exp -18646 ( Hyderabad Decan to Howrah Junction )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 61 30 hrs 15 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 18646 is a train running between Hyderabad and Kolkata. Hyderabad is located in the state of Andhra Pradesh and Kolkata is located in the state of West Bengal.The two cities are located at a distance of 1592kms.

The train 18646 is named as EAST COAST EXP. It leaves Hyderabad at 10:00 on day 1 and reaches Kolkata at 16:15 on day 2.It takes 30 hrs 15 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are VIJAYAWADA JUNCTION, HOWRAH JUNCTION, and BHUBANESWAR. In a week, EAST COAST EXP operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Hyderabad Decan (HYB) Starts 10:00 0 0 km 1 1
2 Secunderabad Junction (SC) 10:20 10:25 5 min 10 km 1 1
3 Bhongir (BG) 11:04 11:05 1 min 56 km 1 1
4 Aler (ALER) 11:24 11:25 1 min 79 km 1 1
5 Jangaon (ZN) 11:39 11:40 1 min 94 km 1 1
6 Kazipet Junction (KZJ) 12:38 12:40 2 min 142 km 1 1
7 Warangal (WL) 12:53 12:55 2 min 152 km 1 1
8 Mahbubabad (MABD) 13:40 13:41 1 min 212 km 1 1
9 Khammam (KMT) 14:30 14:32 2 min 259 km 1 1
10 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 16:30 16:50 20 min 360 km 1 1
11 Eluru (EE) 17:38 17:39 1 min 420 km 1 1
12 Tadepalligudem (TDD) 18:15 18:16 1 min 468 km 1 1
13 Nidadavolu Junction (NDD) 18:35 18:36 1 min 487 km 1 1
14 Rajamundry (RJY) 19:22 19:27 5 min 510 km 1 1
15 Dwarapudi (DWP) 19:39 19:40 1 min 530 km 1 1
16 Samalkot Junction (SLO) 20:05 20:06 1 min 560 km 1 1
17 Pithapuram (PAP) 20:18 20:19 1 min 572 km 1 1
18 Annavaram (ANV) 20:36 20:37 1 min 597 km 1 1
19 Tuni (TUNI) 20:52 20:53 1 min 614 km 1 1
20 Ellamanchili (YLM) 21:23 21:24 1 min 653 km 1 1
21 Anakapalle (AKP) 22:09 22:10 1 min 677 km 1 1
22 Duvvada (DVD) 22:50 22:52 2 min 693 km 1 1
23 Vishakapatnam (VSKP) 23:35 23:55 20 min 711 km 1 1
24 Simhachalam (SCM) 00:11 00:13 2 min 719 km 2 1
25 Kottavalasa (KTV) 00:28 00:30 2 min 737 km 2 1
26 Vizianagram Junction (VZM) 01:00 01:02 2 min 771 km 2 1
27 Chipurupalle (CPP) 01:28 01:30 2 min 802 km 2 1
28 Srikakulam Road (CHE) 01:55 01:57 2 min 841 km 2 1
29 Naupada Junction (NWP) 02:32 02:34 2 min 888 km 2 1
30 Palasa (PSA) 03:15 03:17 2 min 914 km 2 1
31 Sompeta (SPT) 03:45 03:47 2 min 945 km 2 1
32 Ichchpuram (IPM) 04:00 04:02 2 min 963 km 2 1
33 Brahmapur (BAM) 04:23 04:28 5 min 988 km 2 1
34 Chatrapur (CAP) 04:43 04:44 1 min 1009 km 2 1
35 Khallikot (KIT) 05:16 05:17 1 min 1046 km 2 1
36 Chilka (CLKA) 05:29 05:30 1 min 1056 km 2 1
37 Balugan (BALU) 05:36 05:38 2 min 1063 km 2 1
38 Kalupara Ghat (KAPG) 06:00 06:02 2 min 1091 km 2 1
39 Nirakarpur (NKP) 06:13 06:15 2 min 1109 km 2 1
40 Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 07:10 07:25 15 min 1134 km 2 1
41 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 07:50 07:55 5 min 1153 km 2 1
42 Barang (BRAG) 08:10 08:11 1 min 1170 km 2 1
43 Cuttack (CTC) 08:25 08:30 5 min 1181 km 2 1
44 Kendrapara Road (KNPR) 08:36 08:37 1 min 1185 km 2 1
45 Dhanmandal (DNM) 08:58 08:59 1 min 1217 km 2 1
46 Jajpur K Road (JJKR) 09:22 09:24 2 min 1253 km 2 1
47 Korai Halt (KRIH) 09:30 09:31 1 min 1258 km 2 1
48 Baitarani Road (BTV) 09:38 09:39 1 min 1265 km 2 1
49 Bhadrakh (BHC) 10:38 10:40 2 min 1296 km 2 1
50 Markona (MKO) 10:51 10:53 2 min 1311 km 2 1
51 Soro (SORO) 11:08 11:10 2 min 1325 km 2 1
52 Balasore (BLS) 11:37 11:42 5 min 1359 km 2 1
53 Rupsa Junction (ROP) 11:59 12:01 2 min 1376 km 2 1
54 Basta (BTS) 12:11 12:13 2 min 1386 km 2 1
55 Jaleswar (JER) 12:29 12:31 2 min 1406 km 2 1
56 Belda (BLDA) 12:56 12:58 2 min 1439 km 2 1
57 Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 13:42 13:47 5 min 1477 km 2 1
58 Panskura (PKU) 14:28 14:30 2 min 1522 km 2 1
59 Mecheda (MCA) 14:43 14:45 2 min 1534 km 2 1
60 Santragachi Junction (SRC) 15:30 15:32 2 min 1585 km 2 1
61 Howrah Junction (HWH) 16:15 Ends 0 1592 km 2 1