← Back

IRCTC train tickets now on mobile. Give missed call on 88808-40088 to get free app download link via SMS.

East Coast Express (18646)

  • Starts Hyderabad Decan
  • Ends Howrah Junction
  • Days M, T, W, Th, F, Sa, Su

Route & Schedule

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Hyderabad Decan (HYB) Starts 09:50 0 0 km 1 1
2 Secunderabad Junction (SC) 10:15 10:20 5 min 10 km 1 1
3 Bhongir (BG) 10:59 11:00 1 min 56 km 1 1
4 Aler (ALER) 11:19 11:20 1 min 79 km 1 1
5 Jangaon (ZN) 11:34 11:35 1 min 94 km 1 1
6 Kazipet Junction (KZJ) 12:38 12:40 2 min 142 km 1 1
7 Warangal (WL) 12:53 12:55 2 min 152 km 1 1
8 Mahbubabad (MABD) 13:40 13:41 1 min 212 km 1 1
9 Khammam (KMT) 14:30 14:32 2 min 259 km 1 1
10 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 16:30 16:50 20 min 360 km 1 1
11 Eluru (EE) 17:38 17:39 1 min 420 km 1 1
12 Tadepalligudem (TDD) 18:15 18:16 1 min 468 km 1 1
13 Nidadavolu Junction (NDD) 18:35 18:36 1 min 487 km 1 1
14 Rajamundry (RJY) 19:22 19:27 5 min 510 km 1 1
15 Dwarapudi (DWP) 19:39 19:40 1 min 530 km 1 1
16 Samalkot Junction (SLO) 20:05 20:06 1 min 560 km 1 1
17 Pithapuram (PAP) 20:18 20:19 1 min 572 km 1 1
18 Annavaram (ANV) 20:36 20:37 1 min 597 km 1 1
19 Tuni (TUNI) 20:52 20:53 1 min 614 km 1 1
20 Ellamanchili (YLM) 21:23 21:24 1 min 653 km 1 1
21 Anakapalle (AKP) 22:09 22:10 1 min 677 km 1 1
22 Duvvada (DVD) 22:50 22:52 2 min 693 km 1 1
23 Vishakapatnam (VSKP) 23:35 23:55 20 min 711 km 1 1
24 Simhachalam (SCM) 00:11 00:13 2 min 719 km 2 1
25 Kottavalasa (KTV) 00:28 00:30 2 min 737 km 2 1
26 Vizianagram Junction (VZM) 01:10 01:12 2 min 771 km 2 1
27 Chipurupalle (CPP) 01:38 01:40 2 min 802 km 2 1
28 Srikakulam Road (CHE) 02:10 02:12 2 min 841 km 2 1
29 Naupada Junction (NWP) 02:44 02:46 2 min 888 km 2 1
30 Palasa (PSA) 03:08 03:10 2 min 914 km 2 1
31 Sompeta (SPT) 03:32 03:34 2 min 945 km 2 1
32 Ichchpuram (IPM) 04:07 04:09 2 min 963 km 2 1
33 Brahmapur (BAM) 04:20 04:25 5 min 988 km 2 1
34 Chatrapur (CAP) 04:43 04:45 2 min 1009 km 2 1
35 Khallikot (KIT) 05:15 05:17 2 min 1046 km 2 1
36 Chilka (CLKA) 05:26 05:28 2 min 1056 km 2 1
37 Balugan (BALU) 05:35 05:37 2 min 1063 km 2 1
38 Kalupara Ghat (KAPG) 05:59 06:01 2 min 1091 km 2 1
39 Nirakarpur (NKP) 06:12 06:14 2 min 1109 km 2 1
40 Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 06:30 06:45 15 min 1134 km 2 1
41 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 07:05 07:10 5 min 1153 km 2 1
42 Barang (BRAG) 07:26 07:27 1 min 1170 km 2 1
43 Cuttack (CTC) 07:40 07:45 5 min 1181 km 2 1
44 Kendrapara Road (KNPR) 07:51 07:52 1 min 1185 km 2 1
45 Dhanmandal (DNM) 08:11 08:12 1 min 1217 km 2 1
46 Jajpur K Road (JJKR) 08:35 08:37 2 min 1253 km 2 1
47 Korai Halt (KRIH) 08:40 08:41 1 min 1258 km 2 1
48 Baitarani Road (BTV) 08:54 08:55 1 min 1265 km 2 1
49 Bhadrakh (BHC) 10:38 10:40 2 min 1296 km 2 1
50 Markona (MKO) 10:51 10:53 2 min 1311 km 2 1
51 Soro (SORO) 11:10 11:11 1 min 1325 km 2 1
52 Balasore (BLS) 11:38 11:43 5 min 1359 km 2 1
53 Rupsa Junction (ROP) 12:01 12:02 1 min 1376 km 2 1
54 Basta (BTS) 12:13 12:14 1 min 1386 km 2 1
55 Jaleswar (JER) 12:31 12:32 1 min 1406 km 2 1
56 Belda (BLDA) 12:58 13:00 2 min 1439 km 2 1
57 Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 13:42 13:47 5 min 1477 km 2 1
58 Panskura (PKU) 14:28 14:30 2 min 1522 km 2 1
59 Mecheda (MCA) 14:43 14:45 2 min 1534 km 2 1
60 Santragachi Junction (SRC) 15:26 15:28 2 min 1585 km 2 1
61 Howrah Junction (HWH) 16:15 Ends 0 1592 km 2 1