← Back

East Coast Exp -18645 ( Howrah Junction to Hyderabad Decan )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 59 30 hrs 45 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 18645 is a train running between Kolkata and Hyderabad. Kolkata is located in the state of West Bengal and Hyderabad is located in the state of Andhra Pradesh.The two cities are located at a distance of 1592kms.

The train 18645 is named as EAST COAST EXP. It leaves Kolkata at 11:45 on day 1 and reaches Hyderabad at 18:30 on day 2.It takes 30 hrs 45 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are VIJAYAWADA JUNCTION, BHUBANESWAR, and SECUNDERABAD JUNCTION. In a week, EAST COAST EXP operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Howrah Junction (HWH) Starts 11:45 0 0 km 1 1
2 Mecheda (MCA) 12:38 12:40 2 min 59 km 1 1
3 Panskura (PKU) 13:00 13:02 2 min 71 km 1 1
4 Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 13:47 13:52 5 min 116 km 1 1
5 Belda (BLDA) 14:21 14:23 2 min 154 km 1 1
6 Jaleswar (JER) 14:48 14:50 2 min 187 km 1 1
7 Basta (BTS) 15:08 15:10 2 min 206 km 1 1
8 Rupsa Junction (ROP) 15:23 15:25 2 min 216 km 1 1
9 Balasore (BLS) 15:45 15:50 5 min 234 km 1 1
10 Soro (SORO) 16:13 16:15 2 min 267 km 1 1
11 Markona (MKO) 16:28 16:30 2 min 282 km 1 1
12 Bhadrakh (BHC) 17:13 17:15 2 min 296 km 1 1
13 Baitarani Road (BTV) 17:38 17:39 1 min 328 km 1 1
14 Korai Halt (KRIH) 17:45 17:46 1 min 335 km 1 1
15 Jajpur K Road (JJKR) 17:52 17:54 2 min 340 km 1 1
16 Dhanmandal (DNM) 18:19 18:20 1 min 376 km 1 1
17 Cuttack (CTC) 18:57 19:02 5 min 412 km 1 1
18 Barang (BRAG) 19:18 19:19 1 min 423 km 1 1
19 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 19:50 19:55 5 min 439 km 1 1
20 Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 20:25 20:40 15 min 458 km 1 1
21 Nirakarpur (NKP) 21:01 21:03 2 min 484 km 1 1
22 Kalupara Ghat (KAPG) 21:16 21:18 2 min 502 km 1 1
23 Balugan (BALU) 21:38 21:40 2 min 529 km 1 1
24 Chilka (CLKA) 21:47 21:49 2 min 536 km 1 1
25 Khallikot (KIT) 21:58 22:00 2 min 546 km 1 1
26 Chatrapur (CAP) 22:30 22:32 2 min 584 km 1 1
27 Brahmapur (BAM) 22:50 23:00 10 min 605 km 1 1
28 Ichchpuram (IPM) 23:21 23:23 2 min 629 km 1 1
29 Sompeta (SPT) 23:36 23:38 2 min 647 km 1 1
30 Palasa (PSA) 00:33 00:35 2 min 679 km 2 1
31 Naupada Junction (NWP) 00:55 00:57 2 min 705 km 2 1
32 Srikakulam Road (CHE) 01:30 01:32 2 min 752 km 2 1
33 Chipurupalle (CPP) 02:00 02:02 2 min 791 km 2 1
34 Vizianagram Junction (VZM) 02:35 02:40 5 min 821 km 2 1
35 Kottavalasa (KTV) 03:08 03:10 2 min 856 km 2 1
36 Simhachalam (SCM) 03:24 03:26 2 min 874 km 2 1
37 Vishakapatnam (VSKP) 03:55 04:15 20 min 882 km 2 1
38 Duvvada (DVD) 04:45 04:47 2 min 900 km 2 1
39 Anakapalle (AKP) 05:09 05:10 1 min 915 km 2 1
40 Ellamanchili (YLM) 05:34 05:35 1 min 939 km 2 1
41 Tuni (TUNI) 06:09 06:10 1 min 979 km 2 1
42 Annavaram (ANV) 06:26 06:27 1 min 996 km 2 1
43 Pithapuram (PAP) 06:59 07:00 1 min 1021 km 2 1
44 Samalkot Junction (SLO) 07:09 07:10 1 min 1033 km 2 1
45 Dwarapudi (DWP) 07:39 07:40 1 min 1063 km 2 1
46 Rajamundry (RJY) 08:10 08:12 2 min 1083 km 2 1
47 Nidadavolu Junction (NDD) 08:36 08:37 1 min 1105 km 2 1
48 Tadepalligudem (TDD) 08:53 08:54 1 min 1125 km 2 1
49 Eluru (EE) 09:25 09:26 1 min 1173 km 2 1
50 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 11:15 11:35 20 min 1232 km 2 1
51 Khammam (KMT) 12:40 12:42 2 min 1334 km 2 1
52 Mahbubabad (MABD) 13:25 13:26 1 min 1381 km 2 1
53 Warangal (WL) 14:28 14:30 2 min 1441 km 2 1
54 Kazipet Junction (KZJ) 14:43 14:45 2 min 1451 km 2 1
55 Jangaon (ZN) 15:31 15:32 1 min 1499 km 2 1
56 Aler (ALER) 15:55 15:56 1 min 1513 km 2 1
57 Bhongir (BG) 16:26 16:27 1 min 1536 km 2 1
58 Secunderabad Junction (SC) 18:00 18:05 5 min 1583 km 2 1
59 Hyderabad Decan (HYB) 18:30 Ends 0 1592 km 2 1