← Back

Rnc Hwh Int Exp -18628 ( Ranchi to Howrah Junction )

  • CC,2S
  • Monday, Tuesday, Sunday
  • 9 8 hrs 5 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 18628 is a train running between Ranchi and Kolkata. Ranchi is located in the state of Jharkhand and Kolkata is located in the state of West Bengal.The two cities are located at a distance of 423kms.

The train 18628 is named as RNC HWH INT EXP. It leaves Ranchi at 05:45 on day 1 and reaches Kolkata at 13:50 on day 1.It takes 8 hrs 5 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are HOWRAH JUNCTION, ASANSOL JUNCTION, and DHANBAD JUNCTION. In a week, RNC HWH INT EXP operates on Monday, Tuesday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Ranchi (RNC) Starts 05:45 0 0 km 1 1
2 Muri (MURI) 06:50 06:52 2 min 62 km 1 1
3 Jhalida (JAA) 07:11 07:12 1 min 75 km 1 1
4 Bokaro Stl City (BKSC) 07:45 07:50 5 min 115 km 1 1
5 Dhanbad Junction (DHN) 09:25 09:30 5 min 164 km 1 1
6 Asansol Junction (ASN) 10:25 10:27 2 min 223 km 1 1
7 Durgapur (DGR) 10:57 10:59 2 min 265 km 1 1
8 Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 11:53 11:55 2 min 328 km 1 1
9 Howrah Junction (HWH) 13:50 Ends 0 423 km 1 1