← Back

Hwh Rnc Intercity Express -18627 ( Howrah Junction to Ranchi )

  • CC,2S
  • Monday, Tuesday, Sunday
  • 9 7 hrs 45 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 18627 is a train running between Kolkata and Ranchi. Kolkata is located in the state of West Bengal and Ranchi is located in the state of Jharkhand.The two cities are located at a distance of 423kms.

The train 18627 is named as HWH RNC INT EXP. It leaves Kolkata at 14:25 on day 1 and reaches Ranchi at 22:10 on day 1.It takes 7 hrs 45 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are ASANSOL JUNCTION, DHANBAD JUNCTION, and RANCHI. In a week, HWH RNC INT EXP operates on Monday, Tuesday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Howrah Junction (HWH) Starts 14:25 0 0 km 1 1
2 Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 15:34 15:36 2 min 95 km 1 1
3 Durgapur (DGR) 16:23 16:25 2 min 158 km 1 1
4 Asansol Junction (ASN) 16:55 16:57 2 min 200 km 1 1
5 Dhanbad Junction (DHN) 18:13 18:18 5 min 259 km 1 1
6 Bokaro Stl City (BKSC) 19:50 19:55 5 min 308 km 1 1
7 Jhalida (JAA) 20:27 20:28 1 min 349 km 1 1
8 Muri (MURI) 20:48 20:50 2 min 361 km 1 1
9 Ranchi (RNC) 22:10 Ends 0 423 km 1 1