← Back

Prasanthi Exp -18464 ( Bangalore Cy Junction to Bhubaneswar )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 44 30 hrs 50 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 18464 is a train running between Bangalore and Bhubaneswar. Bangalore is located in the state of Karnataka and Bhubaneswar is located in the state of Orissa.The two cities are located at a distance of 1546kms.

The train 18464 is named as PRASANTHI EXP. It leaves Bangalore at 14:00 on day 1 and reaches Bhubaneswar at 20:50 on day 2.It takes 30 hrs 50 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are VIJAYAWADA JUNCTION, BHUBANESWAR, and VISHAKAPATNAM. In a week, PRASANTHI EXP operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Bangalore Cy Junction (SBC) Starts 14:00 0 0 km 1 1
2 Bangalore Cant (BNC) 14:10 14:12 2 min 5 km 1 1
3 Yelhanka Junction (YNK) 14:38 14:40 2 min 27 km 1 1
4 Gauribidanur (GBD) 15:39 15:40 1 min 87 km 1 1
5 Hindupur (HUP) 15:58 16:00 2 min 111 km 1 1
6 Sai P Nilayam (SSPN) 17:08 17:10 2 min 168 km 1 1
7 Dharmavaram Junction (DMM) 18:00 18:05 5 min 201 km 1 1
8 Anantapur (ATP) 18:44 18:45 1 min 235 km 1 1
9 Gooty (GY) 19:44 19:45 1 min 292 km 1 1
10 Guntakal Junction (GTL) 20:15 20:30 15 min 320 km 1 1
11 Dhone (DHNE) 21:48 21:50 2 min 389 km 1 1
12 Betamcherla (BMH) 22:19 22:20 1 min 425 km 1 1
13 Nandyal (NDL) 23:15 23:20 5 min 465 km 1 1
14 Giddalur (GID) 00:35 00:36 1 min 518 km 2 1
15 Cumbum (CBM) 00:59 01:00 1 min 552 km 2 1
16 Markapur Road (MRK) 01:34 01:35 1 min 578 km 2 1
17 Donakonda (DKD) 02:10 02:11 1 min 602 km 2 1
18 Vinukonda (VKN) 02:49 02:50 1 min 639 km 2 1
19 Narasaraopet (NRT) 03:20 03:21 1 min 676 km 2 1
20 Guntur Junction (GNT) 05:10 05:30 20 min 722 km 2 1
21 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 06:35 06:55 20 min 754 km 2 1
22 Eluru (EE) 07:41 07:42 1 min 813 km 2 1
23 Tadepalligudem (TDD) 08:14 08:15 1 min 861 km 2 1
24 Nidadavolu Junction (NDD) 08:34 08:35 1 min 881 km 2 1
25 Rajamundry (RJY) 09:21 09:23 2 min 903 km 2 1
26 Samalkot Junction (SLO) 10:01 10:02 1 min 953 km 2 1
27 Annavaram (ANV) 10:28 10:29 1 min 990 km 2 1
28 Tuni (TUNI) 10:48 10:49 1 min 1007 km 2 1
29 Anakapalle (AKP) 11:39 11:40 1 min 1070 km 2 1
30 Duvvada (DVD) 12:34 12:35 1 min 1086 km 2 1
31 Vishakapatnam (VSKP) 13:15 13:45 30 min 1104 km 2 1
32 Vizianagram Junction (VZM) 14:50 14:52 2 min 1165 km 2 1
33 Chipurupalle (CPP) 15:18 15:20 2 min 1195 km 2 1
34 Srikakulam Road (CHE) 15:48 15:50 2 min 1234 km 2 1
35 Naupada Junction (NWP) 16:28 16:30 2 min 1281 km 2 1
36 Palasa (PSA) 17:00 17:02 2 min 1307 km 2 1
37 Sompeta (SPT) 17:25 17:27 2 min 1339 km 2 1
38 Ichchpuram (IPM) 17:42 17:44 2 min 1357 km 2 1
39 Brahmapur (BAM) 18:05 18:10 5 min 1381 km 2 1
40 Chatrapur (CAP) 18:27 18:29 2 min 1402 km 2 1
41 Khallikot (KIT) 19:00 19:02 2 min 1440 km 2 1
42 Balugan (BALU) 19:15 19:17 2 min 1457 km 2 1
43 Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 20:20 20:25 5 min 1528 km 2 1
44 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 20:50 Ends 0 1546 km 2 1