← Back

Prasanthi Exp -18463 ( Bhubaneswar to Bangalore Cy Junction )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 45 30 hrs 35 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 18463 is a train running between Bhubaneswar and Bangalore. Bhubaneswar is located in the state of Orissa and Bangalore is located in the state of Karnataka.The two cities are located at a distance of 1546kms.

The train 18463 is named as PRASANTHI EXP. It leaves Bhubaneswar at 05:30 on day 1 and reaches Bangalore at 12:05 on day 2.It takes 30 hrs 35 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are VIJAYAWADA JUNCTION, VISHAKAPATNAM, and BANGALORE CY JUNCTION. In a week, PRASANTHI EXP operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Bhubaneswar (BBS) Starts 05:30 0 0 km 1 1
2 Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 05:55 06:00 5 min 19 km 1 1
3 Balugan (BALU) 06:54 06:55 1 min 90 km 1 1
4 Khallikot (KIT) 07:09 07:10 1 min 107 km 1 1
5 Chatrapur (CAP) 07:37 07:38 1 min 145 km 1 1
6 Brahmapur (BAM) 07:55 08:00 5 min 166 km 1 1
7 Ichchpuram (IPM) 08:24 08:25 1 min 190 km 1 1
8 Sompeta (SPT) 08:39 08:40 1 min 208 km 1 1
9 Palasa (PSA) 09:25 09:27 2 min 240 km 1 1
10 Naupada Junction (NWP) 09:50 09:52 2 min 266 km 1 1
11 Srikakulam Road (CHE) 10:25 10:27 2 min 313 km 1 1
12 Chipurupalle (CPP) 10:58 11:00 2 min 352 km 1 1
13 Vizianagram Junction (VZM) 11:30 11:35 5 min 382 km 1 1
14 Vishakapatnam (VSKP) 12:45 13:05 20 min 443 km 1 1
15 Duvvada (DVD) 13:31 13:32 1 min 461 km 1 1
16 Anakapalle (AKP) 13:46 13:47 1 min 477 km 1 1
17 Tuni (TUNI) 14:30 14:31 1 min 540 km 1 1
18 Annavaram (ANV) 14:45 14:46 1 min 557 km 1 1
19 Samalkot Junction (SLO) 15:13 15:14 1 min 594 km 1 1
20 Rajamundry (RJY) 16:08 16:10 2 min 644 km 1 1
21 Nidadavolu Junction (NDD) 16:39 16:40 1 min 666 km 1 1
22 Tadepalligudem (TDD) 16:57 16:58 1 min 686 km 1 1
23 Eluru (EE) 17:31 17:32 1 min 734 km 1 1
24 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 19:10 19:25 15 min 793 km 1 1
25 Guntur Junction (GNT) 20:10 20:30 20 min 825 km 1 1
26 Narasaraopet (NRT) 21:20 21:21 1 min 871 km 1 1
27 Vinukonda (VKN) 21:54 21:55 1 min 908 km 1 1
28 Donakonda (DKD) 22:35 22:36 1 min 945 km 1 1
29 Markapur Road (MRK) 22:54 22:55 1 min 969 km 1 1
30 Cumbum (CBM) 23:14 23:15 1 min 995 km 1 1
31 Giddalur (GID) 23:40 23:41 1 min 1029 km 1 1
32 Nandyal (NDL) 01:30 01:35 5 min 1082 km 2 1
33 Betamcherla (BMH) 02:14 02:15 1 min 1122 km 2 1
34 Dhone (DHNE) 03:08 03:10 2 min 1158 km 2 1
35 Guntakal Junction (GTL) 04:30 04:45 15 min 1227 km 2 1
36 Gooty (GY) 05:18 05:20 2 min 1255 km 2 1
37 Anantapur (ATP) 06:19 06:20 1 min 1312 km 2 1
38 Dharmavaram Junction (DMM) 07:35 07:40 5 min 1346 km 2 1
39 Sai P Nilayam (SSPN) 08:08 08:10 2 min 1379 km 2 1
40 Hindupur (HUP) 09:04 09:05 1 min 1436 km 2 1
41 Gauribidanur (GBD) 09:24 09:25 1 min 1460 km 2 1
42 Yelhanka Junction (YNK) 10:38 10:40 2 min 1520 km 2 1
43 Bangalore East (BNCE) 11:04 11:05 1 min 1539 km 2 1
44 Bangalore Cant (BNC) 11:19 11:20 1 min 1542 km 2 1
45 Bangalore Cy Junction (SBC) 12:05 Ends 0 1546 km 2 1