← Back

Puri Kdjr Express -18416 ( Puri to Barabil )

  • CC,2S
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 29 10 hrs 30 mins Mail/Express no

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Puri (PURI) Starts 06:15 0 0 km 1 1
2 Sakhi Gopal (SIL) 06:35 06:36 1 min 17 km 1 1
3 Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 07:10 07:12 2 min 44 km 1 1
4 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 07:40 07:45 5 min 63 km 1 1
5 Cuttack (CTC) 08:15 08:20 5 min 91 km 1 1
6 Jakhapura (JKPR) 09:05 09:07 2 min 155 km 1 1
7 Sukinda Road (SKND) 09:23 09:24 1 min 162 km 1 1
8 Baghuapal (BGPL) 09:34 09:35 1 min 171 km 1 1
9 Tomka (TMKA) 09:47 09:48 1 min 179 km 1 1
10 Tangiriapal (TGRL) 10:01 10:02 1 min 189 km 1 1
11 Sagadapata (SGDP) 10:19 10:20 1 min 206 km 1 1
12 Chilikidara (CLDR) 10:31 10:32 1 min 217 km 1 1
13 Harichandanpur (HCNR) 10:47 10:48 1 min 228 km 1 1
14 Nilakantheswar (NKW) 11:00 11:01 1 min 239 km 1 1
15 Sitabinj (STBJ) 11:13 11:14 1 min 249 km 1 1
16 Basantapur (BSTP) 11:28 11:29 1 min 263 km 1 1
17 Naranpur (NANR) 11:39 11:40 1 min 272 km 1 1
18 Kendujhargarh (KDJR) 11:55 12:00 5 min 278 km 1 1
19 Goaldih (GADH) 12:12 12:13 1 min 289 km 1 1
20 Porjanpur (PRNR) 12:28 12:29 1 min 296 km 1 1
21 Nayagarh (NYG) 13:05 13:10 5 min 310 km 1 1
22 Jaroli (JRLI) 13:59 14:00 1 min 325 km 1 1
23 Banspani (BSPX) 14:19 14:20 1 min 334 km 1 1
24 Murgamahadev Rd (MMVR) 14:33 14:34 1 min 343 km 1 1
25 Deojhar (DJHR) 14:42 14:43 1 min 346 km 1 1
26 Dangoaposi (DPS) 15:18 15:48 30 min 367 km 1 1
27 Noamundi (NOMD) 15:59 16:00 1 min 375 km 1 1
28 Bara Jamda (BJMD) 16:21 16:22 1 min 389 km 1 1
29 Barabil (BBN) 16:45 Ends 0 398 km 1 1