← Back

Inter City Express -18412 ( Vishakapatnam to Bhubaneswar )

  • 2S
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 27 8 hrs 35 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 18412 is a train running between Vishakhapatnam and Bhubaneswar. Vishakhapatnam is located in the state of Andhra Pradesh and Bhubaneswar is located in the state of Orissa.The two cities are located at a distance of 443kms.

The train 18412 is named as INTER CITY EXP. It leaves Vishakhapatnam at 15:20 on day 1 and reaches Bhubaneswar at 23:55 on day 1.It takes 8 hrs 35 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are BHUBANESWAR and SRIKAKULAM ROAD. In a week, INTER CITY EXP operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Vishakapatnam (VSKP) Starts 15:20 0 0 km 1 1
2 Simhachalam (SCM) 15:35 15:37 2 min 8 km 1 1
3 Vizianagram Junction (VZM) 16:25 16:30 5 min 61 km 1 1
4 Chipurupalle (CPP) 16:55 16:57 2 min 92 km 1 1
5 Ponduru (PDU) 17:12 17:14 2 min 115 km 1 1
6 Srikakulam Road (CHE) 17:30 17:35 5 min 131 km 1 1
7 Tilaru (TIU) 17:50 17:52 2 min 150 km 1 1
8 Kotabommali (KBM) 18:02 18:04 2 min 164 km 1 1
9 Naupada Junction (NWP) 18:15 18:17 2 min 178 km 1 1
10 Palasa (PSA) 18:40 18:42 2 min 203 km 1 1
11 Mandasa Road (MMS) 18:54 18:55 1 min 216 km 1 1
12 Sompeta (SPT) 19:07 19:08 1 min 235 km 1 1
13 Ichchpuram (IPM) 19:38 19:40 2 min 253 km 1 1
14 Brahmapur (BAM) 20:00 20:05 5 min 277 km 1 1
15 Chatrapur (CAP) 20:20 20:21 1 min 299 km 1 1
16 Ganjam (GAM) 20:30 20:31 1 min 308 km 1 1
17 Rambha (RBA) 20:46 20:47 1 min 325 km 1 1
18 Khallikot (KIT) 20:56 20:57 1 min 336 km 1 1
19 Chilka (CLKA) 21:05 21:06 1 min 346 km 1 1
20 Balugan (BALU) 21:12 21:14 2 min 353 km 1 1
21 Gangadharpur (GNGD) 21:25 21:26 1 min 366 km 1 1
22 Kuhuri (KUU) 21:34 21:35 1 min 374 km 1 1
23 Kalupara Ghat (KAPG) 21:42 21:43 1 min 381 km 1 1
24 Bhusandpur (BSDP) 21:50 21:51 1 min 391 km 1 1
25 Nirakarpur (NKP) 21:57 21:58 1 min 398 km 1 1
26 Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 23:30 23:35 5 min 424 km 1 1
27 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 23:55 Ends 0 443 km 1 1