← Back

Inter City Express -18411 ( Bhubaneswar to Vishakapatnam )

  • 2S
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 27 7 hrs 55 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 18411 is a train running between Bhubaneswar and Vishakhapatnam. Bhubaneswar is located in the state of Orissa and Vishakhapatnam is located in the state of Andhra Pradesh.The two cities are located at a distance of 443kms.

The train 18411 is named as INTER CITY EXP. It leaves Bhubaneswar at 07:00 on day 1 and reaches Vishakhapatnam at 14:55 on day 1.It takes 7 hrs 55 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are VISHAKAPATNAM and SRIKAKULAM ROAD. In a week, INTER CITY EXP operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Bhubaneswar (BBS) Starts 07:00 0 0 km 1 1
2 Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 07:30 07:35 5 min 19 km 1 1
3 Nirakarpur (NKP) 07:54 07:55 1 min 45 km 1 1
4 Bhusandpur (BSDP) 08:01 08:02 1 min 53 km 1 1
5 Kalupara Ghat (KAPG) 08:10 08:11 1 min 63 km 1 1
6 Kuhuri (KUU) 08:17 08:18 1 min 69 km 1 1
7 Gangadharpur (GNGD) 08:25 08:26 1 min 77 km 1 1
8 Balugan (BALU) 08:37 08:38 1 min 90 km 1 1
9 Chilka (CLKA) 08:44 08:45 1 min 97 km 1 1
10 Khallikot (KIT) 08:53 08:54 1 min 107 km 1 1
11 Rambha (RBA) 09:03 09:04 1 min 119 km 1 1
12 Ganjam (GAM) 09:16 09:17 1 min 136 km 1 1
13 Chatrapur (CAP) 09:25 09:26 1 min 145 km 1 1
14 Brahmapur (BAM) 09:40 09:45 5 min 166 km 1 1
15 Ichchpuram (IPM) 10:05 10:06 1 min 190 km 1 1
16 Sompeta (SPT) 10:18 10:19 1 min 208 km 1 1
17 Mandasa Road (MMS) 10:32 10:33 1 min 227 km 1 1
18 Palasa (PSA) 11:28 11:30 2 min 240 km 1 1
19 Naupada Junction (NWP) 11:52 11:53 1 min 266 km 1 1
20 Kotabommali (KBM) 12:04 12:05 1 min 280 km 1 1
21 Tilaru (TIU) 12:16 12:17 1 min 293 km 1 1
22 Srikakulam Road (CHE) 12:33 12:35 2 min 313 km 1 1
23 Ponduru (PDU) 12:49 12:50 1 min 328 km 1 1
24 Chipurupalle (CPP) 13:09 13:10 1 min 352 km 1 1
25 Vizianagram Junction (VZM) 13:40 13:45 5 min 382 km 1 1
26 Simhachalam (SCM) 14:25 14:26 1 min 435 km 1 1
27 Vishakapatnam (VSKP) 14:55 Ends 0 443 km 1 1

Hotels in Vishakhapatnam