← Back

Kacheguda Express -17604 ( Yesvantpur Junction to Kacheguda )

  • 1A,2A,3A,SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 16 13 hrs 30 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 17604 is a train running between Bangalore and Hyderabad. Bangalore is located in the state of Karnataka and Hyderabad is located in the state of Andhra Pradesh.The two cities are located at a distance of 664kms.

The train 17604 is named as KACHEGUDA EXP. It leaves Bangalore at 15:30 on day 1 and reaches Hyderabad at 05:00 on day 2.It takes 13 hrs 30 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are GOOTY, ANANTAPUR, and HINDUPUR. In a week, KACHEGUDA EXP operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) Starts 15:30 0 0 km 1 1
2 Yelhanka Junction (YNK) 15:48 15:50 2 min 13 km 1 1
3 Gauribidanur (GBD) 16:44 16:45 1 min 73 km 1 1
4 Hindupur (HUP) 17:03 17:05 2 min 96 km 1 1
5 Penukonda (PKD) 17:49 17:50 1 min 133 km 1 1
6 Sai P Nilayam (SSPN) 18:28 18:30 2 min 154 km 1 1
7 Dharmavaram Junction (DMM) 19:25 19:30 5 min 187 km 1 1
8 Anantapur (ATP) 20:09 20:10 1 min 220 km 1 1
9 Gooty (GY) 21:19 21:20 1 min 277 km 1 1
10 Guntakal Junction (GTL) 21:50 22:10 20 min 306 km 1 1
11 Dhone (DHNE) 23:45 23:50 5 min 374 km 1 1
12 Kurnool Town (KRNT) 00:37 00:39 2 min 428 km 2 1
13 Gadwal (GWD) 01:42 01:43 1 min 483 km 2 1
14 Mahbubnagar (MBNR) 02:50 02:52 2 min 558 km 2 1
15 Shadnagar (SHNR) 03:44 03:45 1 min 612 km 2 1
16 Kacheguda (KCG) 05:00 Ends 0 664 km 2 1