← Back

Tirumala Express -17488 ( Vishakapatnam to Tirupati )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 33 15 hrs 20 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 17488 is a train running between Vishakhapatnam and Tirupati. Vishakhapatnam is located in the state of Andhra Pradesh and Tirupati is located in the state of Andhra Pradesh.The two cities are located at a distance of 736kms.

The train 17488 is named as TIRUMALA EXPRES. It leaves Vishakhapatnam at 14:00 on day 1 and reaches Tirupati at 05:20 on day 2.It takes 15 hrs 20 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are VIJAYAWADA JUNCTION, ELURU, and TIRUPATI. In a week, TIRUMALA EXPRES operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Vishakapatnam (VSKP) Starts 14:00 0 0 km 1 1
2 Duvvada (DVD) 14:29 14:30 1 min 18 km 1 1
3 Anakapalle (AKP) 14:44 14:45 1 min 34 km 1 1
4 Ellamanchili (YLM) 15:04 15:05 1 min 58 km 1 1
5 Narsipatnam Road (NRP) 15:19 15:20 1 min 76 km 1 1
6 Tuni (TUNI) 15:35 15:36 1 min 98 km 1 1
7 Annavaram (ANV) 15:49 15:50 1 min 114 km 1 1
8 Pithapuram (PAP) 16:08 16:09 1 min 139 km 1 1
9 Samalkot Junction (SLO) 16:21 16:22 1 min 151 km 1 1
10 Anaparti (APT) 16:41 16:42 1 min 178 km 1 1
11 Dwarapudi (DWP) 16:47 16:48 1 min 182 km 1 1
12 Rajamundry (RJY) 17:15 17:20 5 min 201 km 1 1
13 Kovvur (KVR) 17:32 17:33 1 min 209 km 1 1
14 Nidadavolu Junction (NDD) 17:46 17:47 1 min 224 km 1 1
15 Tadepalligudem (TDD) 18:04 18:05 1 min 244 km 1 1
16 Bhimadolu (BMD) 18:28 18:29 1 min 272 km 1 1
17 Eluru (EE) 18:41 18:42 1 min 291 km 1 1
18 Nuzvid (NZD) 19:02 19:03 1 min 310 km 1 1
19 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 21:00 21:15 15 min 351 km 1 1
20 Tenali Junction (TEL) 21:44 21:45 1 min 382 km 1 1
21 Nidubrolu (NDO) 22:05 22:06 1 min 404 km 1 1
22 Bapatla (BPP) 22:25 22:26 1 min 425 km 1 1
23 Chirala (CLX) 22:36 22:37 1 min 440 km 1 1
24 Ongole (OGL) 23:21 23:22 1 min 489 km 1 1
25 Kavali (KVZ) 00:06 00:07 1 min 555 km 2 1
26 Bitragunta (BTTR) 00:21 00:22 1 min 571 km 2 1
27 Nellore (NLR) 01:09 01:10 1 min 605 km 2 1
28 Gudur Junction (GDR) 02:58 03:00 2 min 644 km 2 1
29 Vendodu (VDD) 03:24 03:25 1 min 663 km 2 1
30 Venkatagiri (VKI) 03:34 03:35 1 min 679 km 2 1
31 Sri Kalahasti (KHT) 03:49 03:50 1 min 704 km 2 1
32 Renigunta Junction (RU) 04:38 04:40 2 min 727 km 2 1
33 Tirupati (TPTY) 05:20 Ends 0 736 km 2 1