← Back

Tirumala Express -17487 ( Tirupati to Vishakapatnam )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 36 14 hrs 5 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 17487 is a train running between Tirupati and Vishakhapatnam. Tirupati is located in the state of Andhra Pradesh and Vishakhapatnam is located in the state of Andhra Pradesh.The two cities are located at a distance of 736kms.

The train 17487 is named as TIRUMALA EXP. It leaves Tirupati at 20:50 on day 1 and reaches Vishakhapatnam at 10:55 on day 2.It takes 14 hrs 5 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are VIJAYAWADA JUNCTION, VISHAKAPATNAM, and ELURU. In a week, TIRUMALA EXP operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Tirupati (TPTY) Starts 20:50 0 0 km 1 1
2 Renigunta Junction (RU) 21:03 21:05 2 min 10 km 1 1
3 Sri Kalahasti (KHT) 21:26 21:27 1 min 33 km 1 1
4 Venkatagiri (VKI) 21:47 21:48 1 min 58 km 1 1
5 Vendodu (VDD) 22:04 22:05 1 min 74 km 1 1
6 Gudur Junction (GDR) 22:48 22:50 2 min 93 km 1 1
7 Nellore (NLR) 23:14 23:16 2 min 132 km 1 1
8 Bitragunta (BTTR) 23:42 23:43 1 min 166 km 1 1
9 Kavali (KVZ) 23:57 23:58 1 min 182 km 1 1
10 Ongole (OGL) 00:52 00:53 1 min 248 km 2 1
11 Chirala (CLX) 01:27 01:29 2 min 297 km 2 1
12 Bapatla (BPP) 01:42 01:44 2 min 312 km 2 1
13 Nidubrolu (NDO) 01:59 02:01 2 min 333 km 2 1
14 Tenali Junction (TEL) 02:16 02:18 2 min 355 km 2 1
15 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 03:20 03:30 10 min 386 km 2 1
16 Nuzvid (NZD) 04:03 04:05 2 min 427 km 2 1
17 Eluru (EE) 04:21 04:22 1 min 446 km 2 1
18 Bhimadolu (BMD) 04:38 04:39 1 min 465 km 2 1
19 Tadepalligudem (TDD) 04:59 05:00 1 min 493 km 2 1
20 Nidadavolu Junction (NDD) 05:17 05:18 1 min 513 km 2 1
21 Kovvur (KVR) 05:32 05:33 1 min 528 km 2 1
22 Rajamundry (RJY) 06:02 06:07 5 min 536 km 2 1
23 Kadiyan (KYM) 06:18 06:19 1 min 546 km 2 1
24 Dwarapudi (DWP) 06:27 06:28 1 min 555 km 2 1
25 Anaparti (APT) 06:33 06:34 1 min 559 km 2 1
26 Bikkavolu (BVL) 06:40 06:41 1 min 569 km 2 1
27 Medapadu (MPU) 06:49 06:50 1 min 577 km 2 1
28 Samalkot Junction (SLO) 06:56 06:58 2 min 586 km 2 1
29 Pithapuram (PAP) 07:11 07:12 1 min 598 km 2 1
30 Annavaram (ANV) 07:29 07:30 1 min 623 km 2 1
31 Tuni (TUNI) 07:49 07:50 1 min 639 km 2 1
32 Narsipatnam Road (NRP) 08:05 08:06 1 min 661 km 2 1
33 Ellamanchili (YLM) 08:21 08:22 1 min 679 km 2 1
34 Anakapalle (AKP) 08:59 09:00 1 min 703 km 2 1
35 Duvvada (DVD) 10:10 10:11 1 min 719 km 2 1
36 Vishakapatnam (VSKP) 10:55 Ends 0 736 km 2 1

Hotels in Vishakhapatnam