← Back

Mahalaxmi Express -17411 ( Mumbai Cst to C Shahumharaj T )

  • 1A,2A,3A,SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 18 10 hrs 57 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 17411 is a train running between Mumbai and Kolhapur. Mumbai is located in the state of Maharashtra and Kolhapur is located in the state of Maharashtra.The two cities are located at a distance of 518kms.

The train 17411 is named as MAHALAXMI EXP. It leaves Mumbai at 20:23 on day 1 and reaches Kolhapur at 07:20 on day 2.It takes 10 hrs 57 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are PUNE JUNCTION, THANE, and LONAVALA. In a week, MAHALAXMI EXP operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Mumbai Cst (CSTM) Starts 20:23 0 0 km 1 1
2 Dadar (DR) 20:33 20:35 2 min 9 km 1 1
3 Thane (TNA) 20:58 21:00 2 min 34 km 1 1
4 Kalyan Junction (KYN) 21:21 21:23 2 min 54 km 1 1
5 Karjat (KJT) 22:08 22:10 2 min 100 km 1 1
6 Lonavala (LNL) 22:53 22:55 2 min 128 km 1 1
7 Pune Junction (PUNE) 00:10 00:20 10 min 192 km 2 1
8 Satara (STR) 03:12 03:15 3 min 337 km 2 1
9 Karad (KRD) 04:08 04:10 2 min 396 km 2 1
10 Takari (TKR) 04:33 04:35 2 min 422 km 2 1
11 Kirloskarvadi (KOV) 04:43 04:45 2 min 431 km 2 1
12 Sangli (SLI) 05:22 05:25 3 min 464 km 2 1
13 Miraj Junction (MRJ) 05:52 05:55 3 min 471 km 2 1
14 Jayasingpur (JSP) 06:06 06:08 2 min 483 km 2 1
15 Hatkanagale (HTK) 06:23 06:25 2 min 498 km 2 1
16 Rukadi (RKD) 06:34 06:36 2 min 505 km 2 1
17 Valivade (VV) 06:43 06:45 2 min 512 km 2 1
18 C Shahumharaj T (KOP) 07:20 Ends 0 518 km 2 1