← Back

Sabari Exp -17230 ( Hyderabad Decan to Trivandrum Cntl )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 41 30 hrs 55 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 17230 is a train running between Hyderabad and Trivandrum. Hyderabad is located in the state of Andhra Pradesh and Trivandrum is located in the state of Tamil Nadu.The two cities are located at a distance of 1568kms.

The train 17230 is named as SABARI EXP. It leaves Hyderabad at 11:25 on day 1 and reaches Trivandrum at 18:20 on day 2.It takes 30 hrs 55 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are KATPADI JUNCTION, SALEM JUNCTION, and THRISUR. In a week, SABARI EXP operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Hyderabad Decan (HYB) Starts 11:25 0 0 km 1 1
2 Secunderabad Junction (SC) 11:50 11:55 5 min 10 km 1 1
3 Nalgonda (NLDA) 13:30 13:31 1 min 120 km 1 1
4 Miryalaguda (MRGA) 14:02 14:03 1 min 158 km 1 1
5 Nadikode (NDKD) 14:45 14:46 1 min 196 km 1 1
6 Piduguralla (PGRL) 15:03 15:04 1 min 217 km 1 1
7 Sattenapalle (SAP) 15:34 15:35 1 min 249 km 1 1
8 Guntur Junction (GNT) 17:00 17:20 20 min 291 km 1 1
9 Tenali Junction (TEL) 18:08 18:10 2 min 317 km 1 1
10 Nidubrolu (NDO) 18:39 18:41 2 min 338 km 1 1
11 Bapatla (BPP) 19:00 19:01 1 min 359 km 1 1
12 Chirala (CLX) 19:12 19:14 2 min 374 km 1 1
13 Ongole (OGL) 19:57 19:59 2 min 423 km 1 1
14 Nellore (NLR) 21:14 21:15 1 min 539 km 1 1
15 Gudur Junction (GDR) 22:23 22:25 2 min 578 km 1 1
16 Renigunta Junction (RU) 23:45 23:55 10 min 661 km 1 1
17 Tirupati (TPTY) 00:10 00:15 5 min 671 km 2 1
18 Chittor (CTO) 01:24 01:25 1 min 743 km 2 1
19 Katpadi Junction (KPD) 02:33 02:35 2 min 775 km 2 1
20 Jolarpettai (JTJ) 03:58 04:00 2 min 859 km 2 1
21 Morappur (MAP) 04:38 04:40 2 min 913 km 2 1
22 Salem Junction (SA) 05:30 05:35 5 min 979 km 2 1
23 Erode Junction (ED) 06:55 07:05 10 min 1041 km 2 1
24 Tiruppur (TUP) 07:43 07:45 2 min 1092 km 2 1
25 Coimbatore Junction (CBE) 08:40 08:45 5 min 1142 km 2 1
26 Palakkad (PGT) 09:55 10:00 5 min 1197 km 2 1
27 Ottappalam (OTP) 10:23 10:25 2 min 1228 km 2 1
28 Shoranur Junction (SRR) 11:05 11:15 10 min 1241 km 2 1
29 Thrisur (TCR) 11:50 11:53 3 min 1274 km 2 1
30 Aluva (AWY) 12:38 12:40 2 min 1328 km 2 1
31 Ernakulam Town (ERN) 13:10 13:15 5 min 1345 km 2 1
32 Kottayam (KTYM) 14:25 14:30 5 min 1407 km 2 1
33 Changanaseri (CGY) 14:49 14:50 1 min 1425 km 2 1
34 Tiruvalla (TRVL) 14:59 15:00 1 min 1433 km 2 1
35 Chengannur (CNGR) 15:09 15:10 1 min 1442 km 2 1
36 Mavelikara (MVLK) 15:21 15:22 1 min 1454 km 2 1
37 Kayankulam Junction (KYJ) 15:45 15:50 5 min 1462 km 2 1
38 Karunagapalli (KPY) 16:04 16:05 1 min 1476 km 2 1
39 Kollam Junction (QLN) 16:45 16:50 5 min 1503 km 2 1
40 Varkala (VAK) 17:10 17:11 1 min 1527 km 2 1
41 Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) 18:20 Ends 0 1568 km 2 1