← Back

Sabari Express -17229 ( Trivandrum Cntl to Hyderabad Decan )

  • 1A,2A,3A,SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 41 30 hrs 25 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 17229 is a train running between Trivandrum and Hyderabad. Trivandrum is located in the state of Tamil Nadu and Hyderabad is located in the state of Andhra Pradesh.The two cities are located at a distance of 1568kms.

The train 17229 is named as SABARI EXPRESS. It leaves Trivandrum at 07:15 on day 1 and reaches Hyderabad at 13:40 on day 2.It takes 30 hrs 25 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are KATPADI JUNCTION, THRISUR, and SALEM JUNCTION. In a week, SABARI EXPRESS operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) Starts 07:15 0 0 km 1 1
2 Varkala (VAK) 07:49 07:50 1 min 41 km 1 1
3 Kollam Junction (QLN) 08:15 08:20 5 min 65 km 1 1
4 Karunagapalli (KPY) 08:43 08:44 1 min 92 km 1 1
5 Kayankulam Junction (KYJ) 08:58 09:00 2 min 106 km 1 1
6 Mavelikara (MVLK) 09:09 09:10 1 min 114 km 1 1
7 Chengannur (CNGR) 09:23 09:24 1 min 126 km 1 1
8 Tiruvalla (TRVL) 09:33 09:34 1 min 135 km 1 1
9 Changanaseri (CGY) 09:43 09:44 1 min 143 km 1 1
10 Kottayam (KTYM) 10:10 10:15 5 min 161 km 1 1
11 Ernakulam Town (ERN) 11:50 11:55 5 min 223 km 1 1
12 Aluva (AWY) 12:13 12:15 2 min 240 km 1 1
13 Thrisur (TCR) 13:00 13:03 3 min 295 km 1 1
14 Shoranur Junction (SRR) 14:15 14:25 10 min 327 km 1 1
15 Ottappalam (OTP) 14:44 14:45 1 min 340 km 1 1
16 Palakkad (PGT) 15:15 15:20 5 min 372 km 1 1
17 Coimbatore Junction (CBE) 16:30 16:35 5 min 426 km 1 1
18 Tiruppur (TUP) 17:18 17:20 2 min 476 km 1 1
19 Erode Junction (ED) 18:20 18:30 10 min 527 km 1 1
20 Salem Junction (SA) 19:25 19:30 5 min 589 km 1 1
21 Morappur (MAP) 20:19 20:20 1 min 655 km 1 1
22 Jolarpettai (JTJ) 21:18 21:20 2 min 709 km 1 1
23 Katpadi Junction (KPD) 22:45 22:47 2 min 793 km 1 1
24 Chittor (CTO) 23:19 23:20 1 min 826 km 1 1
25 Tirupati (TPTY) 00:30 00:35 5 min 897 km 2 1
26 Renigunta Junction (RU) 00:50 01:00 10 min 907 km 2 1
27 Gudur Junction (GDR) 02:45 02:47 2 min 990 km 2 1
28 Nellore (NLR) 03:12 03:13 1 min 1029 km 2 1
29 Ongole (OGL) 04:39 04:40 1 min 1145 km 2 1
30 Chirala (CLX) 05:15 05:16 1 min 1194 km 2 1
31 Bapatla (BPP) 05:28 05:29 1 min 1209 km 2 1
32 Nidubrolu (NDO) 05:47 05:48 1 min 1230 km 2 1
33 Tenali Junction (TEL) 06:45 06:47 2 min 1251 km 2 1
34 Guntur Junction (GNT) 07:15 07:35 20 min 1277 km 2 1
35 Sattenapalle (SAP) 08:08 08:09 1 min 1319 km 2 1
36 Piduguralla (PGRL) 08:34 08:35 1 min 1351 km 2 1
37 Nadikode (NDKD) 09:00 09:01 1 min 1372 km 2 1
38 Miryalaguda (MRGA) 09:50 09:51 1 min 1411 km 2 1
39 Nalgonda (NLDA) 10:20 10:21 1 min 1448 km 2 1
40 Secunderabad Junction (SC) 13:10 13:15 5 min 1558 km 2 1
41 Hyderabad Decan (HYB) 13:40 Ends 0 1568 km 2 1