← Back

Ajanta Express -17064 ( Secunderabad Junction to Manmad Junction )

  • 1A,2A,3A,SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 22 12 hrs 45 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 17064 is a train running between Hyderabad and Manmad. Hyderabad is located in the state of Andhra Pradesh and Manmad is located in the state of Maharashtra.The two cities are located at a distance of 621kms.

The train 17064 is named as AJANTA EXPRESS. It leaves Hyderabad at 18:10 on day 1 and reaches Manmad at 06:55 on day 2.It takes 12 hrs 45 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are MANMAD JUNCTION and AURANGABAD. In a week, AJANTA EXPRESS operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Secunderabad Junction (SC) Starts 18:10 0 0 km 1 1
2 Malkajgiri (MJF) 18:18 18:19 1 min 4 km 1 1
3 Bolarum (BMO) 18:30 18:31 1 min 14 km 1 1
4 Medchal (MED) 18:44 18:45 1 min 28 km 1 1
5 Kamareddi (KMC) 19:58 20:00 2 min 109 km 1 1
6 Nizamabad (NZB) 21:00 21:05 5 min 161 km 1 1
7 Basar (BSX) 21:35 21:37 2 min 190 km 1 1
8 Dharmabad (DAB) 21:47 21:48 1 min 200 km 1 1
9 Umri (UMRI) 22:19 22:20 1 min 230 km 1 1
10 Mudkhed (MUE) 23:10 23:12 2 min 249 km 1 1
11 Nanded (NED) 23:35 23:40 5 min 272 km 1 1
12 Purna Junction (PAU) 00:10 00:12 2 min 302 km 2 1
13 Parbhani Junction (PBN) 00:38 00:40 2 min 331 km 2 1
14 Manwath Road (MVO) 01:11 01:12 1 min 358 km 2 1
15 Selu (SELU) 01:26 01:27 1 min 373 km 2 1
16 Partur (PTU) 01:52 01:53 1 min 400 km 2 1
17 Jalna (J) 02:35 02:37 2 min 445 km 2 1
18 Aurangabad (AWB) 03:45 03:50 5 min 508 km 2 1
19 Lasur (LSR) 04:14 04:15 1 min 541 km 2 1
20 Rotegaon (RGO) 04:44 04:45 1 min 569 km 2 1
21 Nagarsol (NSL) 05:40 05:45 5 min 597 km 2 1
22 Manmad Junction (MMR) 06:55 Ends 0 621 km 2 1