← Back

Devagiri Exp -17058 ( Secunderabad Junction to Mumbai Cst )

  • 1A,2A,3A,SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 29 18 hrs 45 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 17058 is a train running between Hyderabad and Mumbai. Hyderabad is located in the state of Andhra Pradesh and Mumbai is located in the state of Maharashtra.The two cities are located at a distance of 881kms.

The train 17058 is named as DEVAGIRI EXP. It leaves Hyderabad at 12:25 on day 1 and reaches Mumbai at 07:10 on day 2.It takes 18 hrs 45 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are KALYAN JUNCTION, MANMAD JUNCTION, and NASIK ROAD. In a week, DEVAGIRI EXP operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Secunderabad Junction (SC) Starts 12:25 0 0 km 1 1
2 Bolarum (BMO) 12:40 12:41 1 min 14 km 1 1
3 Mirzapali (MZL) 13:16 13:17 1 min 73 km 1 1
4 Akanapet (AKE) 13:24 13:25 1 min 82 km 1 1
5 Kamareddi (KMC) 14:03 14:05 2 min 109 km 1 1
6 Nizamabad (NZB) 15:00 15:05 5 min 161 km 1 1
7 Basar (BSX) 15:35 15:37 2 min 190 km 1 1
8 Dharmabad (DAB) 15:46 15:47 1 min 200 km 1 1
9 Umri (UMRI) 16:20 16:21 1 min 230 km 1 1
10 Mudkhed (MUE) 17:08 17:10 2 min 249 km 1 1
11 Nanded (NED) 18:00 18:05 5 min 272 km 1 1
12 Purna Junction (PAU) 18:40 18:45 5 min 302 km 1 1
13 Parbhani Junction (PBN) 19:25 19:30 5 min 331 km 1 1
14 Manwath Road (MVO) 19:54 19:55 1 min 358 km 1 1
15 Selu (SELU) 20:19 20:20 1 min 373 km 1 1
16 Partur (PTU) 20:49 20:50 1 min 400 km 1 1
17 Jalna (J) 22:05 22:07 2 min 445 km 1 1
18 Aurangabad (AWB) 23:20 23:25 5 min 508 km 1 1
19 Lasur (LSR) 23:49 23:50 1 min 541 km 1 1
20 Rotegaon (RGO) 00:19 00:20 1 min 569 km 2 1
21 Manmad Junction (MMR) 01:50 02:00 10 min 621 km 2 1
22 Lasalgaon (LS) 02:18 02:20 2 min 646 km 2 1
23 Nasik Road (NK) 02:55 03:00 5 min 694 km 2 1
24 Devlali (DVL) 03:08 03:10 2 min 700 km 2 1
25 Igatpuri (IGP) 04:10 04:15 5 min 745 km 2 1
26 Kalyan Junction (KYN) 05:47 05:50 3 min 828 km 2 1
27 Thane (TNA) 06:12 06:15 3 min 848 km 2 1
28 Dadar (DR) 06:38 06:40 2 min 873 km 2 1
29 Mumbai Cst (CSTM) 07:10 Ends 0 881 km 2 1