← Back

Devagiri Exp -17057 ( Mumbai Cst to Secunderabad Junction )

  • 1A,2A,3A,SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 30 17 hrs 20 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 17057 is a train running between Mumbai and Hyderabad. Mumbai is located in the state of Maharashtra and Hyderabad is located in the state of Andhra Pradesh.The two cities are located at a distance of 881kms.

The train 17057 is named as DEVAGIRI EXP. It leaves Mumbai at 21:10 on day 1 and reaches Hyderabad at 14:30 on day 2.It takes 17 hrs 20 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are MANMAD JUNCTION, SECUNDERABAD JUNCTION, and NASIK ROAD. In a week, DEVAGIRI EXP operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Mumbai Cst (CSTM) Starts 21:10 0 0 km 1 1
2 Dadar (DR) 21:23 21:25 2 min 9 km 1 1
3 Thane (TNA) 21:43 21:45 2 min 34 km 1 1
4 Kalyan Junction (KYN) 22:07 22:10 3 min 54 km 1 1
5 Kasara (KSRA) 23:13 23:15 2 min 121 km 1 1
6 Igatpuri (IGP) 23:48 23:50 2 min 137 km 1 1
7 Devlali (DVL) 00:28 00:30 2 min 182 km 2 1
8 Nasik Road (NK) 00:38 00:40 2 min 188 km 2 1
9 Lasalgaon (LS) 01:08 01:10 2 min 236 km 2 1
10 Manmad Junction (MMR) 02:15 02:20 5 min 261 km 2 1
11 Rotegaon (RGO) 03:14 03:15 1 min 313 km 2 1
12 Lasur (LSR) 03:39 03:40 1 min 340 km 2 1
13 Aurangabad (AWB) 04:05 04:10 5 min 374 km 2 1
14 Jalna (J) 04:58 05:00 2 min 437 km 2 1
15 Partur (PTU) 05:39 05:40 1 min 482 km 2 1
16 Selu (SELU) 06:04 06:05 1 min 509 km 2 1
17 Manwath Road (MVO) 06:19 06:20 1 min 524 km 2 1
18 Parbhani Junction (PBN) 07:10 07:15 5 min 551 km 2 1
19 Purna Junction (PAU) 07:48 07:50 2 min 580 km 2 1
20 Nanded (NED) 08:25 08:30 5 min 610 km 2 1
21 Mudkhed (MUE) 09:23 09:25 2 min 633 km 2 1
22 Umri (UMRI) 09:43 09:45 2 min 652 km 2 1
23 Dharmabad (DAB) 10:11 10:13 2 min 682 km 2 1
24 Basar (BSX) 10:30 10:32 2 min 692 km 2 1
25 Nizamabad (NZB) 11:00 11:05 5 min 721 km 2 1
26 Kamareddi (KMC) 11:50 11:52 2 min 773 km 2 1
27 Akanapet (AKE) 12:18 12:20 2 min 799 km 2 1
28 Mirzapali (MZL) 12:26 12:28 2 min 809 km 2 1
29 Bolarum (BMO) 13:29 13:30 1 min 868 km 2 1
30 Secunderabad Junction (SC) 14:30 Ends 0 881 km 2 1