← Back

Hyderabad Exp -17031 ( Mumbai Cst to Hyderabad Decan )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 26 17 hrs 10 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 17031 is a train running between Mumbai and Hyderabad. Mumbai is located in the state of Maharashtra and Hyderabad is located in the state of Andhra Pradesh.The two cities are located at a distance of 790kms.

The train 17031 is named as HYDERABAD EXP. It leaves Mumbai at 12:45 on day 1 and reaches Hyderabad at 05:55 on day 2.It takes 17 hrs 10 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are PUNE JUNCTION, LONAVALA, and HYDERABAD DECAN. In a week, HYDERABAD EXP operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Mumbai Cst (CSTM) Starts 12:45 0 0 km 1 1
2 Dadar (DR) 12:58 13:00 2 min 9 km 1 1
3 Kalyan Junction (KYN) 13:38 13:40 2 min 54 km 1 1
4 Karjat (KJT) 14:18 14:20 2 min 100 km 1 1
5 Lonavala (LNL) 15:08 15:10 2 min 128 km 1 1
6 Pune Junction (PUNE) 16:30 16:35 5 min 192 km 1 1
7 Uruli (URI) 17:03 17:05 2 min 221 km 1 1
8 Kedgaon (KDG) 17:23 17:25 2 min 246 km 1 1
9 Daund Junction (DD) 18:10 18:15 5 min 268 km 1 1
10 Bhigwan (BGVN) 18:38 18:40 2 min 295 km 1 1
11 Jeur (JEUR) 19:30 19:32 2 min 342 km 1 1
12 Kem (KEM) 19:50 19:52 2 min 358 km 1 1
13 Kurduvadi (KWV) 20:08 20:10 2 min 377 km 1 1
14 Solapur Junction (SUR) 22:15 22:25 10 min 455 km 1 1
15 Dudhani (DUD) 23:28 23:30 2 min 519 km 1 1
16 Gulbarga (GR) 00:28 00:30 2 min 568 km 2 1
17 Shahabad (SDB) 00:58 01:00 2 min 595 km 2 1
18 Wadi (WADI) 01:50 01:55 5 min 605 km 2 1
19 Chittapur (CT) 02:06 02:08 2 min 620 km 2 1
20 Malkhaid Road (MQR) 02:18 02:20 2 min 630 km 2 1
21 Seram (SEM) 02:28 02:30 2 min 642 km 2 1
22 Tandur (TDU) 02:58 03:00 2 min 676 km 2 1
23 Vikarabad Junction (VKB) 03:57 03:59 2 min 717 km 2 1
24 Lingampalli (LPI) 04:32 04:34 2 min 766 km 2 1
25 Begampet (BMT) 04:53 04:58 5 min 784 km 2 1
26 Hyderabad Decan (HYB) 05:55 Ends 0 790 km 2 1