← Back

Visakha Exp -17016 ( Secunderabad Junction to Bhubaneswar )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 40 22 hrs 40 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 17016 is a train running between Hyderabad and Bhubaneswar. Hyderabad is located in the state of Andhra Pradesh and Bhubaneswar is located in the state of Orissa.The two cities are located at a distance of 1134kms.

The train 17016 is named as VISAKHA EXP. It leaves Hyderabad at 17:00 on day 1 and reaches Bhubaneswar at 15:40 on day 2.It takes 22 hrs 40 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are VIJAYAWADA JUNCTION, BHUBANESWAR, and VISHAKAPATNAM. In a week, VISAKHA EXP operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Secunderabad Junction (SC) Starts 17:00 0 0 km 1 1
2 Nalgonda (NLDA) 18:29 18:30 1 min 110 km 1 1
3 Miryalaguda (MRGA) 18:54 18:55 1 min 148 km 1 1
4 Nadikode (NDKD) 19:30 19:32 2 min 186 km 1 1
5 Piduguralla (PGRL) 19:54 19:55 1 min 208 km 1 1
6 Sattenapalle (SAP) 20:20 20:21 1 min 239 km 1 1
7 Guntur Junction (GNT) 21:40 21:45 5 min 282 km 1 1
8 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 22:50 23:00 10 min 313 km 1 1
9 Gudivada Junction (GDV) 00:02 00:03 1 min 357 km 2 1
10 Kaikolur (KKLR) 00:31 00:32 1 min 386 km 2 1
11 Akividu (AKVD) 00:50 00:51 1 min 403 km 2 1
12 Bhimavaram Town (BVRT) 01:20 01:21 1 min 421 km 2 1
13 Attili (AL) 01:45 01:46 1 min 441 km 2 1
14 Tanuku (TNKU) 01:59 02:00 1 min 452 km 2 1
15 Nidadavolu Junction (NDD) 02:30 02:32 2 min 468 km 2 1
16 Rajamundry (RJY) 03:00 03:20 20 min 491 km 2 1
17 Samalkot Junction (SLO) 03:58 03:59 1 min 541 km 2 1
18 Annavaram (ANV) 04:25 04:26 1 min 578 km 2 1
19 Tuni (TUNI) 04:41 04:42 1 min 595 km 2 1
20 Ellamanchili (YLM) 05:12 05:13 1 min 634 km 2 1
21 Anakapalle (AKP) 05:44 05:45 1 min 658 km 2 1
22 Duvvada (DVD) 06:33 06:35 2 min 674 km 2 1
23 Vishakapatnam (VSKP) 07:15 07:35 20 min 692 km 2 1
24 Simhachalam (SCM) 07:51 07:53 2 min 700 km 2 1
25 Kottavalasa (KTV) 08:08 08:10 2 min 718 km 2 1
26 Vizianagram Junction (VZM) 08:40 08:42 2 min 752 km 2 1
27 Chipurupalle (CPP) 09:08 09:10 2 min 783 km 2 1
28 Ponduru (PDU) 09:26 09:28 2 min 806 km 2 1
29 Srikakulam Road (CHE) 09:43 09:45 2 min 822 km 2 1
30 Tilaru (TIU) 10:03 10:05 2 min 841 km 2 1
31 Kotabommali (KBM) 10:16 10:18 2 min 855 km 2 1
32 Naupada Junction (NWP) 10:30 10:32 2 min 869 km 2 1
33 Palasa (PSA) 11:05 11:10 5 min 895 km 2 1
34 Sompeta (SPT) 11:33 11:35 2 min 926 km 2 1
35 Ichchpuram (IPM) 11:50 11:52 2 min 944 km 2 1
36 Brahmapur (BAM) 12:15 12:20 5 min 969 km 2 1
37 Chatrapur (CAP) 12:37 12:39 2 min 990 km 2 1
38 Balugan (BALU) 13:25 13:27 2 min 1044 km 2 1
39 Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 15:00 15:05 5 min 1115 km 2 1
40 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 15:40 Ends 0 1134 km 2 1