← Back

Hyb Pune Exp -17014 ( Hyderabad Decan to Pune Junction )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Tuesday, Friday, Sunday
  • 14 14 hrs 30 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 17014 is a train running between Hyderabad and Pune. Hyderabad is located in the state of Andhra Pradesh and Pune is located in the state of Maharashtra.The two cities are located at a distance of 649kms.

The train 17014 is named as HYB PUNE EXP. It leaves Hyderabad at 22:45 on day 1 and reaches Pune at 13:15 on day 2.It takes 14 hrs 30 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are PUNE JUNCTION. In a week, HYB PUNE EXP operates on Tuesday, Friday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Hyderabad Decan (HYB) Starts 22:45 0 0 km 1 1
2 Begampet (BMT) 22:55 22:57 2 min 6 km 1 1
3 Vikarabad Junction (VKB) 00:05 00:07 2 min 74 km 2 1
4 Zahirabad (ZB) 01:09 01:10 1 min 133 km 2 1
5 Bidar (BIDR) 02:05 02:10 5 min 164 km 2 1
6 Bhalki (BHLK) 02:47 02:48 1 min 202 km 2 1
7 Udgir (UDGR) 03:59 04:00 1 min 245 km 2 1
8 Latur Road (LTRR) 05:28 05:30 2 min 278 km 2 1
9 Latur (LUR) 06:20 06:30 10 min 311 km 2 1
10 Usmanabad (UMD) 07:50 07:55 5 min 390 km 2 1
11 Barsi Town (BTW) 08:28 08:30 2 min 427 km 2 1
12 Kurduvadi (KWV) 09:35 09:40 5 min 464 km 2 1
13 Daund Junction (DD) 11:40 11:50 10 min 573 km 2 1
14 Pune Junction (PUNE) 13:15 Ends 0 649 km 2 1