← Back

Pune Hyb Expres -17013 ( Pune Junction to Hyderabad Decan )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Monday, Wednesday, Saturday
  • 14 14 hrs 15 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 17013 is a train running between Pune and Hyderabad. Pune is located in the state of Maharashtra and Hyderabad is located in the state of Andhra Pradesh.The two cities are located at a distance of 649kms.

The train 17013 is named as PUNE HYB EXPRES. It leaves Pune at 14:15 on day 1 and reaches Hyderabad at 04:30 on day 2.It takes 14 hrs 15 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are HYDERABAD DECAN and BEGAMPET. In a week, PUNE HYB EXPRES operates on Monday, Wednesday, Saturday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Pune Junction (PUNE) Starts 14:15 0 0 km 1 1
2 Daund Junction (DD) 15:25 15:30 5 min 76 km 1 1
3 Kurduvadi (KWV) 17:33 17:35 2 min 185 km 1 1
4 Barsi Town (BTW) 18:10 18:12 2 min 222 km 1 1
5 Usmanabad (UMD) 19:00 19:05 5 min 259 km 1 1
6 Latur (LUR) 20:55 21:05 10 min 338 km 1 1
7 Latur Road (LTRR) 21:40 21:45 5 min 371 km 1 1
8 Udgir (UDGR) 22:33 22:35 2 min 404 km 1 1
9 Bhalki (BHLK) 23:29 23:30 1 min 447 km 1 1
10 Bidar (BIDR) 00:15 00:20 5 min 485 km 2 1
11 Zahirabad (ZB) 01:05 01:07 2 min 516 km 2 1
12 Vikarabad Junction (VKB) 02:45 02:50 5 min 576 km 2 1
13 Begampet (BMT) 03:45 03:50 5 min 643 km 2 1
14 Hyderabad Decan (HYB) 04:30 Ends 0 649 km 2 1