← Back

Maveli Express -16603 ( Mangalore Cntl to Trivandrum Cntl )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 31 13 hrs 20 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 16603 is a train running between Mangalore and Trivandrum. Mangalore is located in the state of Karnataka and Trivandrum is located in the state of Tamil Nadu.The two cities are located at a distance of 619kms.

The train 16603 is named as MAVELI EXPRESS. It leaves Mangalore at 17:45 on day 1 and reaches Trivandrum at 07:05 on day 2.It takes 13 hrs 20 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are THRISUR, ERANAKULAM JUNCTION, and TRIVANDRUM CNTL. In a week, MAVELI EXPRESS operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) Starts 17:45 0 0 km 1 1
2 Kasaragod (KGQ) 18:24 18:25 1 min 46 km 1 1
3 Kanhangad (KZE) 18:44 18:45 1 min 69 km 1 1
4 Nileshwar (NLE) 18:54 18:55 1 min 79 km 1 1
5 Charvattur (CHV) 19:02 19:03 1 min 84 km 1 1
6 Payyanur (PAY) 19:16 19:17 1 min 98 km 1 1
7 Payangadi (PAZ) 19:26 19:27 1 min 110 km 1 1
8 Kannur (CAN) 20:20 20:25 5 min 132 km 1 1
9 Thalassery (TLY) 20:45 20:46 1 min 153 km 1 1
10 Mahe (MAHE) 20:56 20:57 1 min 162 km 1 1
11 Vadakara (BDJ) 21:08 21:09 1 min 175 km 1 1
12 Quilandi (QLD) 21:26 21:27 1 min 197 km 1 1
13 Kozhikode (CLT) 22:05 22:10 5 min 221 km 1 1
14 Tirur (TIR) 22:49 22:50 1 min 262 km 1 1
15 Kuttippuram (KTU) 23:07 23:08 1 min 277 km 1 1
16 Shoranur Junction (SRR) 00:05 00:15 10 min 307 km 2 1
17 Thrisur (TCR) 00:45 00:48 3 min 340 km 2 1
18 Aluva (AWY) 01:25 01:27 2 min 394 km 2 1
19 Eranakulam Junction (ERS) 02:20 02:25 5 min 414 km 2 1
20 Turavur (TUVR) 02:46 02:47 1 min 437 km 2 1
21 Shertalai (SRTL) 02:56 02:57 1 min 447 km 2 1
22 Mararikulam (MAKM) 03:08 03:09 1 min 458 km 2 1
23 Alleppey (ALLP) 03:27 03:30 3 min 471 km 2 1
24 Ambalapuzha (AMPA) 03:41 03:42 1 min 483 km 2 1
25 Harippad (HAD) 04:04 04:05 1 min 501 km 2 1
26 Kayankulam Junction (KYJ) 04:30 04:32 2 min 514 km 2 1
27 Karunagapalli (KPY) 04:47 04:48 1 min 528 km 2 1
28 Kollam Junction (QLN) 05:30 05:35 5 min 555 km 2 1
29 Paravur (PVU) 05:49 05:50 1 min 567 km 2 1
30 Varkala (VAK) 06:01 06:02 1 min 578 km 2 1
31 Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) 07:05 Ends 0 619 km 2 1