← Back

Ranichennama Ex -16590 ( C Shahumharaj T to Bangalore Cy Junction )

  • 1A,2A,3A,SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 29 16 hrs 40 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 16590 is a train running between Kolhapur and Bangalore. Kolhapur is located in the state of Maharashtra and Bangalore is located in the state of Karnataka.The two cities are located at a distance of 795kms.

The train 16590 is named as RANICHENNAMA EX. It leaves Kolhapur at 14:20 on day 1 and reaches Bangalore at 07:00 on day 2.It takes 16 hrs 40 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are BANGALORE CY JUNCTION, YESVANTPUR JUNCTION, and LONDA JUNCTION. In a week, RANICHENNAMA EX operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 C Shahumharaj T (KOP) Starts 14:20 0 0 km 1 1
2 Hatkanagale (HTK) 14:41 14:42 1 min 21 km 1 1
3 Miraj Junction (MRJ) 15:30 15:45 15 min 48 km 1 1
4 Ugar Khurd (UGR) 16:08 16:10 2 min 74 km 1 1
5 Kudachi (KUD) 16:18 16:20 2 min 81 km 1 1
6 Chinchli (CNC) 16:28 16:30 2 min 87 km 1 1
7 Raybag (RBG) 16:38 16:40 2 min 98 km 1 1
8 Chikodi Road (CKR) 16:53 16:55 2 min 112 km 1 1
9 Ghatprabha (GPB) 17:08 17:10 2 min 127 km 1 1
10 Gokak Road (GKK) 17:15 17:17 2 min 132 km 1 1
11 Pachhapur (PCH) 17:33 17:35 2 min 149 km 1 1
12 Belgaum (BGM) 18:35 18:40 5 min 185 km 1 1
13 Khanapur (KNP) 18:58 19:00 2 min 210 km 1 1
14 Londa Junction (LD) 19:45 19:50 5 min 236 km 1 1
15 Alnavar Junction (LWR) 20:43 20:45 2 min 270 km 1 1
16 Dharwar (DWR) 21:43 21:45 2 min 306 km 1 1
17 Hubli Junction (UBL) 22:35 22:45 10 min 326 km 1 1
18 Haveri (HVR) 23:48 23:50 2 min 401 km 1 1
19 Ranibennur (RNR) 00:18 00:20 2 min 434 km 2 1
20 Harihar (HRR) 00:43 00:45 2 min 457 km 2 1
21 Davangere (DVG) 01:07 01:10 3 min 470 km 2 1
22 Birur Junction (RRB) 02:48 02:50 2 min 585 km 2 1
23 Kadur (DRU) 02:58 03:00 2 min 591 km 2 1
24 Arsikere Junction (ASK) 03:45 03:50 5 min 630 km 2 1
25 Tiptur (TTR) 04:15 04:17 2 min 655 km 2 1
26 Ammasandra (AMSA) 04:43 04:45 2 min 682 km 2 1
27 Tumkur (TK) 05:38 05:40 2 min 726 km 2 1
28 Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) 06:43 06:45 2 min 790 km 2 1
29 Bangalore Cy Junction (SBC) 07:00 Ends 0 795 km 2 1