← Back

Rani Chennamma -16589 ( Bangalore Cy Junction to C Shahumharaj T )

  • 1A,2A,3A,SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 28 16 hrs 25 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 16589 is a train running between Bangalore and Kolhapur. Bangalore is located in the state of Karnataka and Kolhapur is located in the state of Maharashtra.The two cities are located at a distance of 795kms.

The train 16589 is named as RANI CHENNAMMA. It leaves Bangalore at 21:15 on day 1 and reaches Kolhapur at 13:40 on day 2.It takes 16 hrs 25 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are LONDA JUNCTION, ARSIKERE JUNCTION, and BIRUR JUNCTION. In a week, RANI CHENNAMMA operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Bangalore Cy Junction (SBC) Starts 21:15 0 0 km 1 1
2 Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) 21:25 21:27 2 min 6 km 1 1
3 Tumkur (TK) 22:25 22:27 2 min 70 km 1 1
4 Ammasandra (AMSA) 23:05 23:06 1 min 114 km 1 1
5 Tiptur (TTR) 23:33 23:35 2 min 140 km 1 1
6 Arsikere Junction (ASK) 00:05 00:10 5 min 166 km 2 1
7 Kadur (DRU) 00:49 00:50 1 min 205 km 2 1
8 Birur Junction (RRB) 00:58 01:00 2 min 211 km 2 1
9 Davangere (DVG) 02:53 02:55 2 min 326 km 2 1
10 Harihar (HRR) 03:08 03:10 2 min 339 km 2 1
11 Ranibennur (RNR) 03:34 03:35 1 min 362 km 2 1
12 Haveri (HVR) 04:03 04:05 2 min 394 km 2 1
13 Hubli Junction (UBL) 05:35 05:45 10 min 469 km 2 1
14 Dharwar (DWR) 06:08 06:10 2 min 490 km 2 1
15 Alnavar Junction (LWR) 06:49 06:50 1 min 526 km 2 1
16 Londa Junction (LD) 07:28 07:30 2 min 560 km 2 1
17 Khanapur (KNP) 07:59 08:00 1 min 585 km 2 1
18 Belgaum (BGM) 08:25 08:30 5 min 611 km 2 1
19 Pachhapur (PCH) 09:19 09:20 1 min 647 km 2 1
20 Gokak Road (GKK) 09:33 09:35 2 min 663 km 2 1
21 Ghatprabha (GPB) 09:40 09:42 2 min 669 km 2 1
22 Chikodi Road (CKR) 10:04 10:05 1 min 684 km 2 1
23 Raybag (RBG) 10:19 10:20 1 min 698 km 2 1
24 Chinchli (CNC) 10:29 10:30 1 min 709 km 2 1
25 Kudachi (KUD) 10:39 10:40 1 min 715 km 2 1
26 Ugar Khurd (UGR) 10:49 10:50 1 min 722 km 2 1
27 Miraj Junction (MRJ) 12:00 12:15 15 min 748 km 2 1
28 C Shahumharaj T (KOP) 13:40 Ends 0 795 km 2 1