← Back

Kcg Ypr Express -16570 ( Kacheguda to Yesvantpur Junction )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • 15 13 hrs 30 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 16570 is a train running between Hyderabad and Bangalore. Hyderabad is located in the state of Andhra Pradesh and Bangalore is located in the state of Karnataka.The two cities are located at a distance of 610kms.

The train 16570 is named as KCG YPR EXP. It leaves Hyderabad at 14:00 on day 1 and reaches Bangalore at 03:30 on day 2.It takes 13 hrs 30 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are YESVANTPUR JUNCTION, GOOTY, and ANANTAPUR. In a week, KCG YPR EXP operates on Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Kacheguda (KCG) Starts 14:00 0 0 km 1 1
2 Shadnagar (SHNR) 14:48 14:50 2 min 52 km 1 1
3 Jadcherla (JCL) 15:29 15:31 2 min 88 km 1 1
4 Mahbubnagar (MBNR) 15:50 15:52 2 min 106 km 1 1
5 Sriramnagar (SRNR) 17:15 17:16 1 min 169 km 1 1
6 Gadwal (GWD) 17:24 17:26 2 min 181 km 1 1
7 Kurnool Town (KRNT) 18:28 18:30 2 min 237 km 1 1
8 Dhone (DHNE) 19:25 19:27 2 min 290 km 1 1
9 Gooty (GY) 20:13 20:15 2 min 345 km 1 1
10 Anantapur (ATP) 21:38 21:40 2 min 402 km 1 1
11 Dharmavaram Junction (DMM) 23:05 23:10 5 min 436 km 1 1
12 Hindupur (HUP) 00:13 00:15 2 min 515 km 2 1
13 Gauribidanur (GBD) 00:34 00:35 1 min 538 km 2 1
14 Yelhanka Junction (YNK) 02:14 02:15 1 min 598 km 2 1
15 Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) 03:30 Ends 0 610 km 2 1