← Back

Yesvantpur Express -16566 ( Mangalore Cntl to Yesvantpur Junction )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Monday
  • 20 17 hrs 30 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 16566 is a train running between Mangalore and Bangalore. Mangalore is located in the state of Karnataka and Bangalore is located in the state of Karnataka.The two cities are located at a distance of 846kms.

The train 16566 is named as YESVANTPUR EXP. It leaves Mangalore at 20:00 on day 1 and reaches Bangalore at 13:30 on day 2.It takes 17 hrs 30 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are SALEM JUNCTION, TIRUPPUR, and COIMBATORE JUNCTION. In a week, YESVANTPUR EXP operates on Monday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) Starts 20:00 0 0 km 1 1
2 Kasaragod (KGQ) 20:39 20:40 1 min 46 km 1 1
3 Kanhangad (KZE) 20:59 21:00 1 min 69 km 1 1
4 Payyanur (PAY) 21:24 21:25 1 min 98 km 1 1
5 Kannur (CAN) 22:10 22:15 5 min 132 km 1 1
6 Thalassery (TLY) 22:35 22:36 1 min 153 km 1 1
7 Vadakara (BDJ) 22:54 22:55 1 min 175 km 1 1
8 Kozhikode (CLT) 23:45 23:50 5 min 221 km 1 1
9 Tirur (TIR) 00:39 00:40 1 min 262 km 2 1
10 Shoranur Junction (SRR) 01:40 01:50 10 min 307 km 2 1
11 Palakkad (PGT) 02:35 02:40 5 min 351 km 2 1
12 Coimbatore Junction (CBE) 04:05 04:10 5 min 406 km 2 1
13 Tiruppur (TUP) 04:53 04:55 2 min 456 km 2 1
14 Erode Junction (ED) 05:45 05:50 5 min 506 km 2 1
15 Salem Junction (SA) 06:40 06:45 5 min 569 km 2 1
16 Kuppam (KPN) 09:39 09:40 1 min 733 km 2 1
17 Bangarapet (BWT) 10:18 10:20 2 min 767 km 2 1
18 Krishnarajapurm (KJM) 11:13 11:15 2 min 823 km 2 1
19 Banaswadi (BAND) 12:08 12:10 2 min 831 km 2 1
20 Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) 13:30 Ends 0 846 km 2 1