← Back

Rajyarani Express -16558 ( Bangalore Cy Junction to Mysore Junction )

  • CC,2S
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 9 2 hrs 45 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 16558 is a train running between Bangalore and Mysore. Bangalore is located in the state of Karnataka and Mysore is located in the state of Karnataka.The two cities are located at a distance of 139kms.

The train 16558 is named as RAJYARANI EXP. It leaves Bangalore at 10:30 on day 1 and reaches Mysore at 13:15 on day 1.It takes 2 hrs 45 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are MYSORE JUNCTION. In a week, RAJYARANI EXP operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Bangalore Cy Junction (SBC) Starts 10:30 0 0 km 1 1
2 Kengeri (KGI) 10:48 10:49 1 min 13 km 1 1
3 Bidadi (BID) 11:04 11:05 1 min 30 km 1 1
4 Ramanagaram (RMGM) 11:18 11:19 1 min 45 km 1 1
5 Channapatna (CPT) 11:29 11:30 1 min 56 km 1 1
6 Maddur (MAD) 11:39 11:40 1 min 74 km 1 1
7 Mandya (MYA) 11:58 12:00 2 min 93 km 1 1
8 Shrirangapatna (S) 12:28 12:30 2 min 124 km 1 1
9 Mysore Junction (MYS) 13:15 Ends 0 139 km 1 1