← Back

Rajyarani Express -16557 ( Mysore Junction to Bangalore Cy Junction )

  • CC,2S
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 9 2 hrs 40 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 16557 is a train running between Mysore and Bangalore. Mysore is located in the state of Karnataka and Bangalore is located in the state of Karnataka.The two cities are located at a distance of 139kms.

The train 16557 is named as RAJYARANI EXP. It leaves Mysore at 14:30 on day 1 and reaches Bangalore at 17:10 on day 1.It takes 2 hrs 40 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are BANGALORE CY JUNCTION. In a week, RAJYARANI EXP operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Mysore Junction (MYS) Starts 14:30 0 0 km 1 1
2 Shrirangapatna (S) 14:44 14:45 1 min 16 km 1 1
3 Mandya (MYA) 15:08 15:10 2 min 46 km 1 1
4 Maddur (MAD) 15:29 15:30 1 min 65 km 1 1
5 Channapatna (CPT) 15:44 15:45 1 min 83 km 1 1
6 Ramanagaram (RMGM) 15:54 15:55 1 min 94 km 1 1
7 Bidadi (BID) 16:09 16:10 1 min 109 km 1 1
8 Kengeri (KGI) 16:24 16:25 1 min 127 km 1 1
9 Bangalore Cy Junction (SBC) 17:10 Ends 0 139 km 1 1