← Back

Sbc Jodhpur Express -16534 ( Bangalore Cy Junction to Jodhpur Junction )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Sunday
  • 28 47 hrs 50 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 16534 is a train running between Bangalore and Jodhpur. Bangalore is located in the state of Karnataka and Jodhpur is located in the state of Rajasthan.The two cities are located at a distance of 2187kms.

The train 16534 is named as SBC JODHPUR EXP. It leaves Bangalore at 00:00 on day 2 and reaches Jodhpur at 16:50 on day 3.It takes 40 hrs 50 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are KALYAN JUNCTION, VADODARA JUNCTION, and AHMEDABAD JUNCTION. In a week, SBC JODHPUR EXP operates on Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Bangalore Cy Junction (SBC) Starts 17:00 0 0 km 1 1
2 Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) 17:15 17:20 5 min 6 km 1 1
3 Dharmavaram Junction (DMM) 20:40 20:45 5 min 180 km 1 1
4 Guntakal Junction (GTL) 23:50 23:55 5 min 282 km 1 1
5 Bellary Junction (BAY) 01:30 01:35 5 min 332 km 2 1
6 Hospet Junction (HPT) 02:55 03:00 5 min 397 km 2 1
7 Koppal (KBL) 03:39 03:40 1 min 425 km 2 1
8 Gadag Junction (GDG) 04:50 04:52 2 min 482 km 2 1
9 Hubli Junction (UBL) 06:25 06:35 10 min 541 km 2 1
10 Dharwar (DWR) 06:59 07:00 1 min 561 km 2 1
11 Londa Junction (LD) 08:23 08:25 2 min 631 km 2 1
12 Belgaum (BGM) 09:35 09:40 5 min 682 km 2 1
13 Miraj Junction (MRJ) 12:40 12:45 5 min 819 km 2 1
14 Satara (STR) 15:00 15:03 3 min 953 km 2 1
15 Pune Junction (PUNE) 18:40 18:50 10 min 1098 km 2 1
16 Lonavala (LNL) 19:59 20:00 1 min 1162 km 2 1
17 Kalyan Junction (KYN) 21:27 21:30 3 min 1237 km 2 1
18 Vasai Road (BSR) 22:50 22:55 5 min 1289 km 2 1
19 Valsad (BL) 01:15 01:16 1 min 1435 km 3 1
20 Surat (ST) 02:45 02:55 10 min 1504 km 3 1
21 Vadodara Junction (BRC) 04:51 05:01 10 min 1633 km 3 1
22 Anand Junction (ANND) 05:34 05:35 1 min 1669 km 3 1
23 Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 06:50 07:05 15 min 1733 km 3 1
24 Abu Road (ABR) 11:45 11:55 10 min 1918 km 3 1
25 Marwar Junction (MJ) 14:50 14:55 5 min 2083 km 3 1
26 Pali Marwar (PMY) 15:18 15:19 1 min 2114 km 3 1
27 Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) 16:45 16:46 1 min 2183 km 3 1
28 Jodhpur Junction (JU) 16:50 Ends 0 2187 km 3 1