← Back

Bangalore Exp -16524 ( Karwar to Bangalore Cy Junction )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 26 17 hrs 40 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 16524 is a train running between Karwar and Bangalore. Karwar is located in the state of Karnataka and Bangalore is located in the state of Karnataka.The two cities are located at a distance of 857kms.

The train 16524 is named as BANGALORE EXP. It leaves Karwar at 14:40 on day 1 and reaches Bangalore at 08:20 on day 2.It takes 17 hrs 40 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are BANGALORE CY JUNCTION, MANGALORE CNTL, and MYSORE JUNCTION. In a week, BANGALORE EXP operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Karwar (KAWR) Starts 14:40 0 0 km 1 1
2 Ankola (ANKL) 15:00 15:01 1 min 40 km 1 1
3 Gokarna Road (GOK) 15:11 15:12 1 min 51 km 1 1
4 Kumta (KT) 15:30 15:31 1 min 78 km 1 1
5 Honnavar (HNA) 15:47 15:48 1 min 97 km 1 1
6 Murdeshwar (MRDW) 16:19 16:20 1 min 134 km 1 1
7 Bhatkal (BTJL) 16:35 16:36 1 min 154 km 1 1
8 Byndoor (BYNR) 16:55 16:56 1 min 176 km 1 1
9 Kundapura (KUDA) 17:41 17:42 1 min 223 km 1 1
10 Barkur (BKJ) 17:57 17:58 1 min 245 km 1 1
11 Udupi (UD) 18:15 18:16 1 min 268 km 1 1
12 Mulki (MULK) 19:01 19:02 1 min 314 km 1 1
13 Surathkal (SL) 19:21 19:22 1 min 326 km 1 1
14 Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 20:19 20:55 36 min 355 km 1 1
15 Mangalore Junction (MAJN) 21:09 21:10 1 min 360 km 1 1
16 Bantawala (BNTL) 21:44 21:45 1 min 379 km 1 1
17 Kabakaputtur (KBPR) 22:13 22:15 2 min 404 km 1 1
18 Subrahmanya Roa (SBHR) 22:50 23:00 10 min 446 km 1 1
19 Sakleshpur (SKLR) 01:25 01:35 10 min 557 km 2 1
20 Hassan (HAS) 02:40 02:55 15 min 599 km 2 1
21 Hole Narsipur (HLN) 03:29 03:30 1 min 630 km 2 1
22 Krishanrajanaga (KRNR) 04:18 04:20 2 min 684 km 2 1
23 Mysore Junction (MYS) 05:15 05:30 15 min 719 km 2 1
24 Mandya (MYA) 06:08 06:10 2 min 764 km 2 1
25 Kengeri (KGI) 07:34 07:35 1 min 845 km 2 1
26 Bangalore Cy Junction (SBC) 08:20 Ends 0 857 km 2 1