← Back

Kawr Ypr Express -16516 ( Karwar to Yesvantpur Junction )

  • CC,2S
  • Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • 18 16 hrs 30 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 16516 is a train running between Karwar and Bangalore. Karwar is located in the state of Karnataka and Bangalore is located in the state of Karnataka.The two cities are located at a distance of 794kms.

The train 16516 is named as Kawr Ypr Express. It leaves Karwar at 05:30 on day 1 and reaches Bangalore at 22:00 on day 1.It takes 16 hrs 30 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are YESVANTPUR JUNCTION, ARSIKERE JUNCTION, and TUMKUR. In a week, Kawr Ypr Express operates on Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Karwar (KAWR) Starts 05:30 0 0 km 1 1
2 Kumta (KT) 06:12 06:14 2 min 78 km 1 1
3 Honnavar (HNA) 06:28 06:30 2 min 97 km 1 1
4 Bhatkal (BTJL) 07:06 07:08 2 min 154 km 1 1
5 Byndoor (BYNR) 07:36 07:38 2 min 176 km 1 1
6 Kundapura (KUDA) 08:14 08:16 2 min 223 km 1 1
7 Udupi (UD) 08:38 08:40 2 min 268 km 1 1
8 Surathkal (SL) 09:50 09:52 2 min 326 km 1 1
9 Mangalore Junction (MAJN) 10:55 11:10 15 min 349 km 1 1
10 Bantawala (BNTL) 11:44 11:45 1 min 368 km 1 1
11 Kabakaputtur (KBPR) 12:13 12:15 2 min 393 km 1 1
12 Subrahmanya Roa (SBHR) 13:00 13:10 10 min 435 km 1 1
13 Sakleshpur (SKLR) 15:30 15:40 10 min 545 km 1 1
14 Hassan (HAS) 16:48 16:50 2 min 587 km 1 1
15 Arsikere Junction (ASK) 18:30 18:50 20 min 634 km 1 1
16 Tiptur (TTR) 19:14 19:15 1 min 660 km 1 1
17 Tumkur (TK) 20:28 20:30 2 min 730 km 1 1
18 Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) 22:00 Ends 0 794 km 1 1