← Back

Ypr Kawr Express -16515 ( Yesvantpur Junction to Karwar )

  • CC,2S
  • Monday, Wednesday, Friday
  • 18 16 hrs 30 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 16515 is a train running between Bangalore and Karwar. Bangalore is located in the state of Karnataka and Karwar is located in the state of Karnataka.The two cities are located at a distance of 794kms.

The train 16515 is named as Ypr Kawr Express. It leaves Bangalore at 06:30 on day 1 and reaches Karwar at 23:00 on day 1.It takes 16 hrs 30 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are ARSIKERE JUNCTION, TUMKUR, and TIPTUR. In a week, Ypr Kawr Express operates on Monday, Wednesday, Friday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) Starts 06:30 0 0 km 1 1
2 Tumkur (TK) 07:30 07:32 2 min 64 km 1 1
3 Tiptur (TTR) 08:33 08:35 2 min 135 km 1 1
4 Arsikere Junction (ASK) 09:30 09:45 15 min 160 km 1 1
5 Hassan (HAS) 10:53 10:55 2 min 207 km 1 1
6 Sakleshpur (SKLR) 11:55 12:10 15 min 249 km 1 1
7 Subrahmanya Roa (SBHR) 14:50 15:00 10 min 360 km 1 1
8 Kabakaputtur (KBPR) 15:43 15:45 2 min 402 km 1 1
9 Bantawala (BNTL) 16:13 16:15 2 min 427 km 1 1
10 Mangalore Junction (MAJN) 17:40 18:00 20 min 446 km 1 1
11 Surathkal (SL) 18:40 18:42 2 min 468 km 1 1
12 Udupi (UD) 19:20 19:22 2 min 527 km 1 1
13 Kundapura (KUDA) 19:44 19:46 2 min 572 km 1 1
14 Byndoor (BYNR) 20:06 20:08 2 min 619 km 1 1
15 Bhatkal (BTJL) 20:24 20:26 2 min 641 km 1 1
16 Honnavar (HNA) 21:02 21:04 2 min 698 km 1 1
17 Kumta (KT) 21:20 21:22 2 min 717 km 1 1
18 Karwar (KAWR) 23:00 Ends 0 794 km 1 1