← Back

Jodhpur Express -16508 ( Bangalore Cy Junction to Jodhpur Junction )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Monday, Wednesday
  • 45 43 hrs 0 mins Mail/Express yes

Train number 16508 is a train running between Bangalore and Jodhpur. Bangalore is located in the state of Karnataka and Jodhpur is located in the state of Rajasthan.The two cities are located at a distance of 2121kms.

The train 16508 is named as JODHPUR EXPRESS. It leaves Bangalore at 21:50 on day 1 and reaches Jodhpur at 16:50 on day 3.It takes 43 hrs 0 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are KALYAN JUNCTION, VADODARA JUNCTION, and AHMEDABAD JUNCTION. In a week, JODHPUR EXPRESS operates on Monday, Wednesday.

It offers facilities like Pantry.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Bangalore Cy Junction (SBC) Starts 21:50 0 0 km 1 1
2 Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) 22:03 22:05 2 min 6 km 1 1
3 Tumkur (TK) 23:03 23:05 2 min 70 km 1 1
4 Tiptur (TTR) 00:05 00:06 1 min 140 km 2 1
5 Arsikere Junction (ASK) 00:45 00:50 5 min 166 km 2 1
6 Birur Junction (RRB) 01:33 01:35 2 min 211 km 2 1
7 Davangere (DVG) 03:32 03:35 3 min 326 km 2 1
8 Harihar (HRR) 03:48 03:50 2 min 339 km 2 1
9 Ranibennur (RNR) 04:14 04:15 1 min 362 km 2 1
10 Haveri (HVR) 04:44 04:45 1 min 394 km 2 1
11 Hubli Junction (UBL) 06:25 06:35 10 min 469 km 2 1
12 Dharwar (DWR) 06:59 07:00 1 min 490 km 2 1
13 Londa Junction (LD) 08:23 08:25 2 min 560 km 2 1
14 Belgaum (BGM) 09:35 09:40 5 min 611 km 2 1
15 Ghatprabha (GPB) 10:49 10:50 1 min 669 km 2 1
16 Miraj Junction (MRJ) 12:40 12:45 5 min 748 km 2 1
17 Sangli (SLI) 12:57 13:00 3 min 755 km 2 1
18 Karad (KRD) 13:59 14:00 1 min 824 km 2 1
19 Satara (STR) 15:00 15:03 3 min 882 km 2 1
20 Pune Junction (PUNE) 18:40 18:50 10 min 1027 km 2 1
21 Lonavala (LNL) 19:59 20:00 1 min 1091 km 2 1
22 Karjat (KJT) 20:49 20:50 1 min 1119 km 2 1
23 Kalyan Junction (KYN) 21:27 21:30 3 min 1166 km 2 1
24 Bhiwandi Road (BIRD) 22:09 22:10 1 min 1191 km 2 1
25 Vasai Road (BSR) 22:50 22:55 5 min 1218 km 2 1
26 Vapi (VAPI) 00:49 00:50 1 min 1340 km 3 1
27 Valsad (BL) 01:15 01:16 1 min 1364 km 3 1
28 Navsari (NVS) 02:10 02:11 1 min 1403 km 3 1
29 Surat (ST) 02:45 02:55 10 min 1433 km 3 1
30 Bharuch Junction (BH) 03:45 03:46 1 min 1492 km 3 1
31 Vadodara Junction (BRC) 04:51 05:01 10 min 1562 km 3 1
32 Anand Junction (ANND) 05:34 05:35 1 min 1598 km 3 1
33 Nadiad Junction (ND) 05:51 05:52 1 min 1616 km 3 1
34 Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 06:50 07:05 15 min 1661 km 3 1
35 Mahesana Junction (MSH) 09:19 09:20 1 min 1734 km 3 1
36 Siddhpur (SID) 09:53 09:54 1 min 1765 km 3 1
37 Palanpur Junction (PNU) 10:49 10:50 1 min 1800 km 3 1
38 Abu Road (ABR) 11:45 11:55 10 min 1852 km 3 1
39 Jawai Bandh (JWB) 13:06 13:07 1 min 1935 km 3 1
40 Falna (FA) 13:27 13:28 1 min 1951 km 3 1
41 Marwar Junction (MJ) 14:50 14:55 5 min 2017 km 3 1
42 Pali Marwar (PMY) 15:18 15:19 1 min 2048 km 3 1
43 Luni Junction (LUNI) 15:52 15:55 3 min 2089 km 3 1
44 Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) 16:45 16:46 1 min 2117 km 3 1
45 Jodhpur Junction (JU) 16:50 Ends 0 2121 km 3 1