← Back

Ahmadabad Exp -16502 ( Yesvantpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Sunday
  • 25 38 hrs 15 mins Mail/Express yes

Train number 16502 is a train running between Bangalore and Ahmedabad. Bangalore is located in the state of Karnataka and Ahmedabad is located in the state of Gujarat.The two cities are located at a distance of 1796kms.

The train 16502 is named as AHMADABAD EXP. It leaves Bangalore at 13:30 on day 1 and reaches Ahmedabad at 03:45 on day 3.It takes 38 hrs 15 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are VADODARA JUNCTION, AHMEDABAD JUNCTION, and SURAT. In a week, AHMADABAD EXP operates on Sunday.

It offers facilities like Pantry.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) Starts 13:30 0 0 km 1 1
2 Hindupur (HUP) 15:03 15:05 2 min 96 km 1 1
3 Dharmavaram Junction (DMM) 17:00 17:05 5 min 175 km 1 1
4 Anantapur (ATP) 17:39 17:40 1 min 209 km 1 1
5 Gooty (GY) 18:39 18:40 1 min 266 km 1 1
6 Guntakal Junction (GTL) 19:15 19:30 15 min 294 km 1 1
7 Adoni (AD) 20:13 20:15 2 min 346 km 1 1
8 Raichur (RC) 21:58 22:00 2 min 415 km 1 1
9 Wadi (WADI) 01:00 01:05 5 min 522 km 2 1
10 Gulbarga (GR) 01:42 01:45 3 min 559 km 2 1
11 Solapur Junction (SUR) 03:50 04:00 10 min 672 km 2 1
12 Daund Junction (DD) 06:45 06:55 10 min 860 km 2 1
13 Ahmadnagar (ANG) 08:47 08:50 3 min 944 km 2 1
14 Belapur (BAP) 10:04 10:05 1 min 1011 km 2 1
15 Kopargaon (KPG) 10:59 11:00 1 min 1055 km 2 1
16 Manmad Junction (MMR) 12:30 12:35 5 min 1097 km 2 1
17 Jalgaon Junction (JL) 15:48 15:50 2 min 1256 km 2 1
18 Amalner (AN) 17:08 17:15 7 min 1312 km 2 1
19 Nandurbar (NDB) 18:43 18:48 5 min 1407 km 2 1
20 Surat (ST) 23:15 23:20 5 min 1567 km 2 1
21 Ankleshwar Junction (AKV) 23:54 23:56 2 min 1617 km 2 1
22 Vadodara Junction (BRC) 01:05 01:10 5 min 1696 km 3 1
23 Anand Junction (ANND) 01:41 01:42 1 min 1732 km 3 1
24 Maninagar (MAN) 02:48 02:50 2 min 1793 km 3 1
25 Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 03:45 Ends 0 1796 km 3 1