← Back

Adi Ypr Express -16501 ( Ahmedabad Junction to Yesvantpur Junction )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Tuesday
  • 25 34 hrs 20 mins Mail/Express yes

Train number 16501 is a train running between Ahmedabad and Bangalore. Ahmedabad is located in the state of Gujarat and Bangalore is located in the state of Karnataka.The two cities are located at a distance of 1796kms.

The train 16501 is named as ADI YPR EXPRESS. It leaves Ahmedabad at 18:00 on day 1 and reaches Bangalore at 04:20 on day 3.It takes 34 hrs 20 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are VADODARA JUNCTION, SURAT, and MANMAD JUNCTION. In a week, ADI YPR EXPRESS operates on Tuesday.

It offers facilities like Pantry.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) Starts 18:00 0 0 km 1 1
2 Anand Junction (ANND) 19:00 19:02 2 min 64 km 1 1
3 Vadodara Junction (BRC) 19:50 19:55 5 min 100 km 1 1
4 Ankleshwar Junction (AKV) 20:59 21:01 2 min 180 km 1 1
5 Surat (ST) 21:50 22:00 10 min 229 km 1 1
6 Nandurbar (NDB) 00:45 00:50 5 min 389 km 2 1
7 Amalner (AN) 02:48 02:50 2 min 485 km 2 1
8 Jalgaon Junction (JL) 04:38 04:40 2 min 540 km 2 1
9 Manmad Junction (MMR) 06:45 06:50 5 min 700 km 2 1
10 Kopargaon (KPG) 07:53 07:55 2 min 742 km 2 1
11 Belapur (BAP) 08:53 08:55 2 min 786 km 2 1
12 Ahmadnagar (ANG) 09:57 10:00 3 min 853 km 2 1
13 Daund Junction (DD) 12:10 12:15 5 min 936 km 2 1
14 Solapur Junction (SUR) 15:05 15:15 10 min 1124 km 2 1
15 Gulbarga (GR) 16:53 16:55 2 min 1237 km 2 1
16 Wadi (WADI) 18:05 18:10 5 min 1274 km 2 1
17 Raichur (RC) 19:28 19:30 2 min 1381 km 2 1
18 Manthralayam Road (MALM) 20:03 20:05 2 min 1410 km 2 1
19 Adoni (AD) 20:46 20:48 2 min 1451 km 2 1
20 Guntakal Junction (GTL) 21:40 21:45 5 min 1502 km 2 1
21 Gooty (GY) 22:13 22:15 2 min 1531 km 2 1
22 Anantapur (ATP) 23:28 23:30 2 min 1588 km 2 1
23 Dharmavaram Junction (DMM) 00:54 01:00 6 min 1621 km 3 1
24 Hindupur (HUP) 02:18 02:20 2 min 1700 km 3 1
25 Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) 04:20 Ends 0 1796 km 3 1