← Back

Kanyakumari Exp -16381 ( Mumbai Cst to Kanyakumari )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 64 44 hrs 15 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 16381 is a train running between Mumbai and Kanyakumari. Mumbai is located in the state of Maharashtra and Kanyakumari is located in the state of Tamil Nadu.The two cities are located at a distance of 2136kms.

The train 16381 is named as KANYAKUMARI EXP. It leaves Mumbai at 15:45 on day 1 and reaches Kanyakumari at 12:00 on day 3.It takes 44 hrs 15 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are PUNE JUNCTION, KATPADI JUNCTION, and SALEM JUNCTION. In a week, KANYAKUMARI EXP operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Mumbai Cst (CSTM) Starts 15:45 0 0 km 1 1
2 Dadar (DR) 15:58 16:00 2 min 9 km 1 1
3 Kalyan Junction (KYN) 16:38 16:40 2 min 54 km 1 1
4 Karjat (KJT) 17:18 17:20 2 min 100 km 1 1
5 Lonavala (LNL) 18:08 18:10 2 min 128 km 1 1
6 Pune Junction (PUNE) 19:15 19:25 10 min 192 km 1 1
7 Daund Junction (DD) 20:50 20:55 5 min 268 km 1 1
8 Kurduvadi (KWV) 23:20 23:22 2 min 377 km 1 1
9 Solapur Junction (SUR) 00:45 00:55 10 min 455 km 2 1
10 Gulbarga (GR) 02:58 03:00 2 min 568 km 2 1
11 Wadi (WADI) 04:15 04:20 5 min 605 km 2 1
12 Yadgir (YG) 05:18 05:25 7 min 644 km 2 1
13 Raichur (RC) 06:18 06:20 2 min 713 km 2 1
14 Manthralayam Road (MALM) 06:53 06:55 2 min 741 km 2 1
15 Adoni (AD) 07:33 07:35 2 min 782 km 2 1
16 Guntakal Junction (GTL) 08:25 08:40 15 min 833 km 2 1
17 Gooty (GY) 09:08 09:10 2 min 862 km 2 1
18 Tadipatri (TU) 09:53 09:55 2 min 910 km 2 1
19 Kondapuram (KDP) 10:23 10:25 2 min 938 km 2 1
20 Yerraguntla (YA) 10:58 11:00 2 min 979 km 2 1
21 Cuddapah (HX) 11:43 11:45 2 min 1018 km 2 1
22 Nandalur (NRE) 12:18 12:20 2 min 1058 km 2 1
23 Razampeta (RJP) 12:33 12:35 2 min 1069 km 2 1
24 Koduru (KOU) 12:58 13:00 2 min 1103 km 2 1
25 Renigunta Junction (RU) 14:25 14:35 10 min 1143 km 2 1
26 Tirupati (TPTY) 15:10 15:15 5 min 1153 km 2 1
27 Pakala Junction (PAK) 15:53 15:55 2 min 1195 km 2 1
28 Chittor (CTO) 16:28 16:30 2 min 1225 km 2 1
29 Katpadi Junction (KPD) 18:00 18:05 5 min 1257 km 2 1
30 Jolarpettai (JTJ) 19:25 19:30 5 min 1341 km 2 1
31 Salem Junction (SA) 21:00 21:05 5 min 1461 km 2 1
32 Erode Junction (ED) 22:05 22:10 5 min 1524 km 2 1
33 Tiruppur (TUP) 22:53 22:55 2 min 1574 km 2 1
34 Coimbatore Junction (CBE) 23:45 23:50 5 min 1624 km 2 1
35 Palakkad (PGT) 01:20 01:25 5 min 1679 km 3 1
36 Ottappalam (OTP) 01:48 01:50 2 min 1710 km 3 1
37 Wadakancheri (WKI) 02:20 02:22 2 min 1739 km 3 1
38 Thrisur (TCR) 02:39 02:42 3 min 1756 km 3 1
39 Irinjalakuda (IJK) 03:00 03:02 2 min 1780 km 3 1
40 Chalakudi (CKI) 03:08 03:10 2 min 1786 km 3 1
41 Angamali (AFK) 03:20 03:22 2 min 1801 km 3 1
42 Aluva (AWY) 03:35 03:37 2 min 1810 km 3 1
43 Ernakulam Town (ERN) 04:15 04:20 5 min 1827 km 3 1
44 Triupunittura (TRTR) 04:38 04:40 2 min 1840 km 3 1
45 Kottayam (KTYM) 05:40 05:45 5 min 1890 km 3 1
46 Changanaseri (CGY) 06:03 06:05 2 min 1907 km 3 1
47 Tiruvalla (TRVL) 06:13 06:15 2 min 1915 km 3 1
48 Chengannur (CNGR) 06:23 06:25 2 min 1924 km 3 1
49 Mavelikara (MVLK) 06:36 06:38 2 min 1937 km 3 1
50 Kayankulam Junction (KYJ) 06:53 06:55 2 min 1945 km 3 1
51 Karunagapalli (KPY) 07:03 07:05 2 min 1958 km 3 1
52 Kollam Junction (QLN) 08:00 08:05 5 min 1985 km 3 1
53 Paravur (PVU) 08:18 08:20 2 min 1998 km 3 1
54 Varkala (VAK) 08:28 08:30 2 min 2009 km 3 1
55 Kadakavur (KVU) 08:38 08:40 2 min 2018 km 3 1
56 Chirayinkil (CRY) 08:43 08:45 2 min 2021 km 3 1
57 Trivandrum Pett (TVP) 09:03 09:05 2 min 2047 km 3 1
58 Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) 09:30 09:35 5 min 2050 km 3 1
59 Neyyattinkara (NYY) 09:53 09:55 2 min 2067 km 3 1
60 Parashshala (PASA) 10:03 10:05 2 min 2079 km 3 1
61 Kulitthurai (KZT) 10:14 10:15 1 min 2088 km 3 1
62 Eraniel (ERL) 10:26 10:28 2 min 2103 km 3 1
63 Nagercoil Junction (NCJ) 11:00 11:05 5 min 2121 km 3 1
64 Kanyakumari (CAPE) 12:00 Ends 0 2136 km 3 1