← Back

Trivandrum Exp -16348 ( Mangalore Cntl to Trivandrum Cntl )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 49 14 hrs 25 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 16348 is a train running between Mangalore and Trivandrum. Mangalore is located in the state of Karnataka and Trivandrum is located in the state of Tamil Nadu.The two cities are located at a distance of 634kms.

The train 16348 is named as TRIVANDRUM EXP. It leaves Mangalore at 14:20 on day 1 and reaches Trivandrum at 04:45 on day 2.It takes 14 hrs 25 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are THRISUR, TRIVANDRUM CNTL, and ERNAKULAM TOWN. In a week, TRIVANDRUM EXP operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) Starts 14:20 0 0 km 1 1
2 Kumbla (KMQ) 14:52 14:53 1 min 34 km 1 1
3 Kasaragod (KGQ) 15:03 15:04 1 min 46 km 1 1
4 Kotikulam (KQK) 15:15 15:16 1 min 56 km 1 1
5 Kanhangad (KZE) 15:27 15:28 1 min 69 km 1 1
6 Nileshwar (NLE) 15:39 15:40 1 min 79 km 1 1
7 Charvattur (CHV) 15:47 15:48 1 min 84 km 1 1
8 Trikarpur (TKQ) 15:52 15:53 1 min 92 km 1 1
9 Payyanur (PAY) 16:01 16:02 1 min 98 km 1 1
10 Payangadi (PAZ) 16:11 16:12 1 min 110 km 1 1
11 Kannapuram (KPQ) 16:19 16:20 1 min 118 km 1 1
12 Kannur (CAN) 17:00 17:05 5 min 132 km 1 1
13 Thalassery (TLY) 17:25 17:26 1 min 153 km 1 1
14 Mahe (MAHE) 17:36 17:37 1 min 162 km 1 1
15 Vadakara (BDJ) 17:48 17:49 1 min 175 km 1 1
16 Quilandi (QLD) 18:06 18:07 1 min 197 km 1 1
17 Kozhikode (CLT) 18:45 18:50 5 min 221 km 1 1
18 Ferok (FK) 19:04 19:05 1 min 231 km 1 1
19 Vallikunnu (VLI) 19:18 19:19 1 min 241 km 1 1
20 Parpanangadi (PGI) 19:26 19:27 1 min 246 km 1 1
21 Tanur (TA) 19:36 19:37 1 min 254 km 1 1
22 Tirur (TIR) 19:47 19:48 1 min 262 km 1 1
23 Kuttippuram (KTU) 20:06 20:07 1 min 277 km 1 1
24 Pattambi (PTB) 20:24 20:25 1 min 296 km 1 1
25 Shoranur Junction (SRR) 21:00 21:10 10 min 307 km 1 1
26 Wadakancheri (WKI) 21:29 21:30 1 min 323 km 1 1
27 Thrisur (TCR) 21:47 21:50 3 min 340 km 1 1
28 Irinjalakuda (IJK) 22:09 22:10 1 min 364 km 1 1
29 Chalakudi (CKI) 22:17 22:18 1 min 370 km 1 1
30 Angamali (AFK) 22:31 22:32 1 min 385 km 1 1
31 Aluva (AWY) 22:48 22:50 2 min 394 km 1 1
32 Ernakulam Town (ERN) 23:35 23:40 5 min 411 km 1 1
33 Piravam Road (PVRD) 00:11 00:12 1 min 443 km 2 1
34 Kottayam (KTYM) 00:50 00:55 5 min 474 km 2 1
35 Changanaseri (CGY) 01:14 01:15 1 min 491 km 2 1
36 Tiruvalla (TRVL) 01:24 01:25 1 min 499 km 2 1
37 Chengannur (CNGR) 01:41 01:42 1 min 508 km 2 1
38 Mavelikara (MVLK) 01:54 01:55 1 min 521 km 2 1
39 Kayankulam Junction (KYJ) 02:13 02:15 2 min 529 km 2 1
40 Karunagapalli (KPY) 02:29 02:30 1 min 542 km 2 1
41 Sasthankotta (STKT) 02:39 02:40 1 min 550 km 2 1
42 Kollam Junction (QLN) 03:00 03:05 5 min 569 km 2 1
43 Mayyanad (MYY) 03:14 03:15 1 min 578 km 2 1
44 Paravur (PVU) 03:19 03:20 1 min 582 km 2 1
45 Varkala (VAK) 03:29 03:30 1 min 593 km 2 1
46 Kadakavur (KVU) 03:39 03:40 1 min 602 km 2 1
47 Chirayinkil (CRY) 03:45 03:46 1 min 605 km 2 1
48 Trivandrum Pett (TVP) 04:09 04:10 1 min 631 km 2 1
49 Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) 04:45 Ends 0 634 km 2 1