← Back

Mangalore Express -16347 ( Trivandrum Cntl to Mangalore Cntl )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 50 14 hrs 15 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 16347 is a train running between Trivandrum and Mangalore. Trivandrum is located in the state of Tamil Nadu and Mangalore is located in the state of Karnataka.The two cities are located at a distance of 634kms.

The train 16347 is named as MANGALORE EXP. It leaves Trivandrum at 00:00 on day 1 and reaches Mangalore at 10:55 on day 2.It takes 34 hrs 55 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are THRISUR, ERNAKULAM TOWN, and KOZHIKODE. In a week, MANGALORE EXP operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) Starts 20:40 0 0 km 1 1
2 Trivandrum Pett (TVP) 20:44 20:45 1 min 3 km 1 1
3 Chirayinkil (CRY) 21:05 21:06 1 min 29 km 1 1
4 Kadakavur (KVU) 21:11 21:12 1 min 32 km 1 1
5 Varkala (VAK) 21:22 21:23 1 min 41 km 1 1
6 Paravur (PVU) 21:32 21:33 1 min 53 km 1 1
7 Mayyanad (MYY) 21:36 21:37 1 min 56 km 1 1
8 Kollam Junction (QLN) 21:47 21:52 5 min 65 km 1 1
9 Sasthankotta (STKT) 22:09 22:10 1 min 85 km 1 1
10 Karunagapalli (KPY) 22:19 22:20 1 min 92 km 1 1
11 Kayankulam Junction (KYJ) 22:42 22:44 2 min 106 km 1 1
12 Mavelikara (MVLK) 22:53 22:54 1 min 114 km 1 1
13 Chengannur (CNGR) 23:07 23:08 1 min 126 km 1 1
14 Tiruvalla (TRVL) 23:17 23:18 1 min 135 km 1 1
15 Changanaseri (CGY) 23:27 23:28 1 min 143 km 1 1
16 Kottayam (KTYM) 00:01 00:06 5 min 161 km 2 1
17 Piravam Road (PVRD) 00:34 00:35 1 min 192 km 2 1
18 Ernakulam Town (ERN) 01:25 01:30 5 min 223 km 2 1
19 Aluva (AWY) 01:48 01:50 2 min 240 km 2 1
20 Angamali (AFK) 02:01 02:02 1 min 249 km 2 1
21 Chalakudi (CKI) 02:15 02:16 1 min 264 km 2 1
22 Irinjalakuda (IJK) 02:25 02:26 1 min 271 km 2 1
23 Thrisur (TCR) 02:57 03:00 3 min 295 km 2 1
24 Wadakancheri (WKI) 03:18 03:19 1 min 311 km 2 1
25 Shoranur Junction (SRR) 04:00 04:10 10 min 327 km 2 1
26 Pattambi (PTB) 04:25 04:26 1 min 339 km 2 1
27 Kuttippuram (KTU) 04:43 04:44 1 min 357 km 2 1
28 Tirur (TIR) 05:01 05:02 1 min 372 km 2 1
29 Tanur (TA) 05:10 05:11 1 min 380 km 2 1
30 Parpanangadi (PGI) 05:20 05:21 1 min 388 km 2 1
31 Vallikunnu (VLI) 05:25 05:26 1 min 393 km 2 1
32 Ferok (FK) 05:41 05:42 1 min 403 km 2 1
33 Kozhikode (CLT) 06:05 06:10 5 min 413 km 2 1
34 Quilandi (QLD) 06:31 06:32 1 min 438 km 2 1
35 Vadakara (BDJ) 06:50 06:51 1 min 460 km 2 1
36 Mahe (MAHE) 07:01 07:02 1 min 472 km 2 1
37 Thalassery (TLY) 07:12 07:13 1 min 482 km 2 1
38 Kannur (CAN) 07:55 08:00 5 min 502 km 2 1
39 Kannapuram (KPQ) 08:14 08:15 1 min 517 km 2 1
40 Payangadi (PAZ) 08:24 08:25 1 min 524 km 2 1
41 Payyanur (PAY) 08:34 08:35 1 min 536 km 2 1
42 Trikarpur (TKQ) 08:40 08:41 1 min 542 km 2 1
43 Charvattur (CHV) 08:49 08:50 1 min 551 km 2 1
44 Nileshwar (NLE) 08:57 08:58 1 min 556 km 2 1
45 Kanhangad (KZE) 09:09 09:10 1 min 565 km 2 1
46 Bekal Fort (BFR) 09:17 09:18 1 min 574 km 2 1
47 Kotikulam (KQK) 09:24 09:25 1 min 579 km 2 1
48 Kasaragod (KGQ) 09:39 09:40 1 min 588 km 2 1
49 Kumbla (KMQ) 09:48 09:49 1 min 600 km 2 1
50 Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 10:55 Ends 0 634 km 2 1