← Back

Netravathi Express -16346 ( Trivandrum Cntl to Lokmanyatilak T )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 45 30 hrs 50 mins Mail/Express yes

Train number 16346 is a train running between Trivandrum and Mumbai. Trivandrum is located in the state of Kerela and Mumbai is located in the state of Maharashtra.The two cities are located at a distance of 1804kms.

The train 16346 is named as Netravathi Express. It leaves Trivandrum at 09:50 on day 1 and reaches Mumbai at 16:40 on day 2.It takes 30 hrs 50 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are THRISUR, THANE, and ERANAKULAM JUNCTION. In a week, Netravathi Express operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) Starts 09:50 0 0 km 1 1
2 Varkala (VAK) 10:24 10:25 1 min 41 km 1 1
3 Kollam Junction (QLN) 10:50 10:55 5 min 65 km 1 1
4 Karunagapalli (KPY) 11:19 11:20 1 min 92 km 1 1
5 Kayankulam Junction (KYJ) 11:33 11:35 2 min 106 km 1 1
6 Harippad (HAD) 11:52 11:53 1 min 119 km 1 1
7 Ambalapuzha (AMPA) 12:11 12:12 1 min 137 km 1 1
8 Alleppey (ALLP) 12:52 12:55 3 min 149 km 1 1
9 Shertalai (SRTL) 13:19 13:20 1 min 173 km 1 1
10 Eranakulam Junction (ERS) 14:05 14:10 5 min 206 km 1 1
11 Aluva (AWY) 14:31 14:33 2 min 225 km 1 1
12 Thrisur (TCR) 15:22 15:25 3 min 280 km 1 1
13 Shoranur Junction (SRR) 16:40 16:50 10 min 313 km 1 1
14 Kuttippuram (KTU) 17:18 17:19 1 min 343 km 1 1
15 Tirur (TIR) 17:41 17:42 1 min 358 km 1 1
16 Parpanangadi (PGI) 17:59 18:00 1 min 374 km 1 1
17 Kozhikode (CLT) 19:00 19:05 5 min 399 km 1 1
18 Vadakara (BDJ) 19:39 19:40 1 min 445 km 1 1
19 Thalassery (TLY) 19:59 20:00 1 min 467 km 1 1
20 Kannur (CAN) 20:35 20:40 5 min 488 km 1 1
21 Kannapuram (KPQ) 21:01 21:02 1 min 502 km 1 1
22 Payyanur (PAY) 21:21 21:22 1 min 521 km 1 1
23 Charvattur (CHV) 21:36 21:37 1 min 536 km 1 1
24 Kanhangad (KZE) 21:56 21:57 1 min 551 km 1 1
25 Kasaragod (KGQ) 22:17 22:18 1 min 574 km 1 1
26 Mangalore Junction (MAJN) 23:20 23:30 10 min 625 km 1 1
27 Surathkal (SL) 00:11 00:12 1 min 647 km 2 1
28 Udupi (UD) 00:53 00:54 1 min 706 km 2 1
29 Kundapura (KUDA) 01:23 01:24 1 min 751 km 2 1
30 Byndoor (BYNR) 01:53 01:54 1 min 798 km 2 1
31 Bhatkal (BTJL) 02:19 02:20 1 min 820 km 2 1
32 Murdeshwar (MRDW) 02:39 02:40 1 min 840 km 2 1
33 Kumta (KT) 03:11 03:12 1 min 896 km 2 1
34 Karwar (KAWR) 04:01 04:02 1 min 973 km 2 1
35 Cancona (CNO) 04:27 04:28 1 min 1010 km 2 1
36 Madgaon (MAO) 04:55 05:05 10 min 1055 km 2 1
37 Karmali (KRMI) 05:47 05:48 1 min 1095 km 2 1
38 Thivim (THVM) 06:05 06:06 1 min 1120 km 2 1
39 Kudal (KUDL) 07:07 07:08 1 min 1195 km 2 1
40 Ratnagiri (RN) 09:10 09:15 5 min 1390 km 2 1
41 Chiplun (CHI) 10:33 10:34 1 min 1496 km 2 1
42 Roha (ROHA) 13:40 13:45 5 min 1675 km 2 1
43 Panvel (PNVL) 15:10 15:15 5 min 1752 km 2 1
44 Thane (TNA) 15:59 16:00 1 min 1787 km 2 1
45 Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) 16:40 Ends 0 1804 km 2 1