← Back

Netravati Exp -16345 ( Lokmanyatilak T to Trivandrum Cntl )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 45 30 hrs 10 mins Mail/Express yes

Train number 16345 is a train running between Mumbai and Trivandrum. Mumbai is located in the state of Maharashtra and Trivandrum is located in the state of Tamil Nadu.The two cities are located at a distance of 1804kms.

The train 16345 is named as NETRAVATI EXP. It leaves Mumbai at 11:40 on day 1 and reaches Trivandrum at 17:50 on day 2.It takes 30 hrs 10 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are THRISUR, THANE, and ERANAKULAM JUNCTION. In a week, NETRAVATI EXP operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

It offers facilities like Pantry.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) Starts 11:40 0 0 km 1 1
2 Thane (TNA) 12:03 12:05 2 min 18 km 1 1
3 Panvel (PNVL) 12:50 12:55 5 min 52 km 1 1
4 Roha (ROHA) 14:42 14:45 3 min 130 km 1 1
5 Chiplun (CHI) 16:53 16:55 2 min 309 km 1 1
6 Ratnagiri (RN) 18:55 19:00 5 min 415 km 1 1
7 Kudal (KUDL) 21:00 21:02 2 min 610 km 1 1
8 Thivim (THVM) 22:00 22:02 2 min 685 km 1 1
9 Karmali (KRMI) 22:18 22:20 2 min 709 km 1 1
10 Madgaon (MAO) 23:00 23:10 10 min 749 km 1 1
11 Cancona (CNO) 23:38 23:40 2 min 795 km 1 1
12 Karwar (KAWR) 00:08 00:10 2 min 831 km 2 1
13 Kumta (KT) 00:44 00:46 2 min 908 km 2 1
14 Murdeshwar (MRDW) 01:20 01:22 2 min 964 km 2 1
15 Bhatkal (BTJL) 01:36 01:38 2 min 985 km 2 1
16 Byndoor (BYNR) 01:50 01:52 2 min 1007 km 2 1
17 Kundapura (KUDA) 02:32 02:34 2 min 1054 km 2 1
18 Udupi (UD) 03:00 03:02 2 min 1098 km 2 1
19 Surathkal (SL) 03:48 03:50 2 min 1157 km 2 1
20 Mangalore Junction (MAJN) 04:30 04:40 10 min 1179 km 2 1
21 Kasaragod (KGQ) 05:18 05:20 2 min 1231 km 2 1
22 Kanhangad (KZE) 05:38 05:40 2 min 1254 km 2 1
23 Charvattur (CHV) 05:58 06:00 2 min 1268 km 2 1
24 Payyanur (PAY) 06:13 06:15 2 min 1283 km 2 1
25 Kannapuram (KPQ) 06:28 06:30 2 min 1302 km 2 1
26 Kannur (CAN) 07:00 07:05 5 min 1316 km 2 1
27 Thalassery (TLY) 07:22 07:24 2 min 1337 km 2 1
28 Vadakara (BDJ) 07:44 07:46 2 min 1359 km 2 1
29 Kozhikode (CLT) 08:35 08:40 5 min 1406 km 2 1
30 Parpanangadi (PGI) 09:06 09:08 2 min 1431 km 2 1
31 Tirur (TIR) 09:28 09:30 2 min 1447 km 2 1
32 Kuttippuram (KTU) 09:46 09:48 2 min 1462 km 2 1
33 Shoranur Junction (SRR) 10:35 10:45 10 min 1492 km 2 1
34 Thrisur (TCR) 11:24 11:27 3 min 1524 km 2 1
35 Aluva (AWY) 12:18 12:20 2 min 1579 km 2 1
36 Eranakulam Junction (ERS) 13:10 13:15 5 min 1598 km 2 1
37 Shertalai (SRTL) 13:48 13:50 2 min 1632 km 2 1
38 Alleppey (ALLP) 14:27 14:30 3 min 1655 km 2 1
39 Ambalapuzha (AMPA) 14:41 14:43 2 min 1667 km 2 1
40 Harippad (HAD) 15:00 15:02 2 min 1686 km 2 1
41 Kayankulam Junction (KYJ) 15:20 15:22 2 min 1699 km 2 1
42 Karunagapalli (KPY) 15:36 15:37 1 min 1712 km 2 1
43 Kollam Junction (QLN) 16:15 16:20 5 min 1739 km 2 1
44 Varkala (VAK) 16:40 16:42 2 min 1763 km 2 1
45 Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) 17:50 Ends 0 1804 km 2 1