← Back

Mumbai Express -16332 ( Trivandrum Cntl to Mumbai Cst )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Saturday
  • 41 40 hrs 25 mins Mail/Express yes

Train number 16332 is a train running between Trivandrum and Mumbai. Trivandrum is located in the state of Tamil Nadu and Mumbai is located in the state of Maharashtra.The two cities are located at a distance of 1959kms.

The train 16332 is named as MUMBAI EXPRESS. It leaves Trivandrum at 04:25 on day 1 and reaches Mumbai at 20:50 on day 2.It takes 40 hrs 25 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are KALYAN JUNCTION, PUNE JUNCTION, and THRISUR. In a week, MUMBAI EXPRESS operates on Saturday.

It offers facilities like Pantry.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) Starts 04:25 0 0 km 1 1
2 Varkala (VAK) 04:59 05:00 1 min 41 km 1 1
3 Kollam Junction (QLN) 05:20 05:25 5 min 65 km 1 1
4 Kayankulam Junction (KYJ) 06:00 06:02 2 min 106 km 1 1
5 Harippad (HAD) 06:17 06:18 1 min 119 km 1 1
6 Ambalapuzha (AMPA) 06:37 06:38 1 min 137 km 1 1
7 Alleppey (ALLP) 06:57 07:00 3 min 149 km 1 1
8 Shertalai (SRTL) 07:21 07:22 1 min 173 km 1 1
9 Eranakulam Junction (ERS) 08:10 08:15 5 min 206 km 1 1
10 Aluva (AWY) 08:36 08:38 2 min 225 km 1 1
11 Thrisur (TCR) 09:37 09:40 3 min 280 km 1 1
12 Ottappalam (OTP) 11:43 11:45 2 min 326 km 1 1
13 Palakkad (PGT) 12:15 12:20 5 min 357 km 1 1
14 Podanur Junction (PTJ) 13:19 13:20 1 min 406 km 1 1
15 Coimbatore Junction (CBE) 13:30 13:35 5 min 412 km 1 1
16 Tiruppur (TUP) 14:18 14:20 2 min 462 km 1 1
17 Erode Junction (ED) 15:10 15:20 10 min 512 km 1 1
18 Salem Junction (SA) 16:15 16:20 5 min 575 km 1 1
19 Tirupattur Junction (TPT) 17:43 17:45 2 min 687 km 1 1
20 Bangarapet (BWT) 19:40 19:50 10 min 773 km 1 1
21 Krishnarajapurm (KJM) 21:25 21:30 5 min 829 km 1 1
22 Hindupur (HUP) 23:28 23:30 2 min 928 km 1 1
23 Dharmavaram Junction (DMM) 01:20 01:25 5 min 1007 km 2 1
24 Anantapur (ATP) 02:14 02:15 1 min 1040 km 2 1
25 Gooty (GY) 03:44 03:45 1 min 1097 km 2 1
26 Guntakal Junction (GTL) 04:15 04:20 5 min 1126 km 2 1
27 Adoni (AD) 04:58 05:00 2 min 1178 km 2 1
28 Raichur (RC) 06:28 06:30 2 min 1247 km 2 1
29 Yadgir (YG) 07:23 07:25 2 min 1315 km 2 1
30 Wadi (WADI) 09:00 09:05 5 min 1354 km 2 1
31 Shahabad (SDB) 09:18 09:19 1 min 1365 km 2 1
32 Gulbarga (GR) 09:40 09:43 3 min 1391 km 2 1
33 Solapur Junction (SUR) 11:40 11:50 10 min 1504 km 2 1
34 Kurduvadi (KWV) 12:48 12:50 2 min 1583 km 2 1
35 Daund Junction (DD) 15:05 15:10 5 min 1692 km 2 1
36 Pune Junction (PUNE) 16:30 16:40 10 min 1767 km 2 1
37 Lonavala (LNL) 17:59 18:00 1 min 1831 km 2 1
38 Kalyan Junction (KYN) 19:27 19:30 3 min 1906 km 2 1
39 Thane (TNA) 19:49 19:50 1 min 1926 km 2 1
40 Dadar (DR) 20:17 20:20 3 min 1950 km 2 1
41 Mumbai Cst (CSTM) 20:50 Ends 0 1959 km 2 1