← Back

Trivandram Exp -16331 ( Mumbai Cst to Trivandrum Cntl )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Monday
  • 41 39 hrs 0 mins Mail/Express yes

Train number 16331 is a train running between Mumbai and Trivandrum. Mumbai is located in the state of Maharashtra and Trivandrum is located in the state of Tamil Nadu.The two cities are located at a distance of 1959kms.

The train 16331 is named as TRIVANDRAM EXP. It leaves Mumbai at 12:10 on day 1 and reaches Trivandrum at 03:10 on day 3.It takes 39 hrs 0 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are PUNE JUNCTION, THRISUR, and SALEM JUNCTION. In a week, TRIVANDRAM EXP operates on Monday.

It offers facilities like Pantry.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Mumbai Cst (CSTM) Starts 12:10 0 0 km 1 1
2 Dadar (DR) 12:18 12:20 2 min 9 km 1 1
3 Thane (TNA) 12:42 12:45 3 min 34 km 1 1
4 Kalyan Junction (KYN) 13:06 13:08 2 min 54 km 1 1
5 Karjat (KJT) 13:48 13:50 2 min 100 km 1 1
6 Lonavala (LNL) 14:38 14:40 2 min 128 km 1 1
7 Pune Junction (PUNE) 15:45 15:50 5 min 192 km 1 1
8 Daund Junction (DD) 17:00 17:05 5 min 268 km 1 1
9 Kurduvadi (KWV) 18:58 19:00 2 min 377 km 1 1
10 Solapur Junction (SUR) 20:15 20:25 10 min 455 km 1 1
11 Gulbarga (GR) 22:28 22:30 2 min 568 km 1 1
12 Wadi (WADI) 23:25 23:30 5 min 605 km 1 1
13 Yadgir (YG) 00:01 00:02 1 min 644 km 2 1
14 Raichur (RC) 01:08 01:10 2 min 713 km 2 1
15 Adoni (AD) 02:43 02:45 2 min 782 km 2 1
16 Guntakal Junction (GTL) 04:00 04:05 5 min 833 km 2 1
17 Gooty (GY) 04:48 04:50 2 min 862 km 2 1
18 Anantapur (ATP) 05:48 05:50 2 min 919 km 2 1
19 Dharmavaram Junction (DMM) 06:55 07:00 5 min 953 km 2 1
20 Hindupur (HUP) 08:18 08:20 2 min 1031 km 2 1
21 Krishnarajapurm (KJM) 10:28 10:30 2 min 1130 km 2 1
22 Bangarapet (BWT) 11:55 12:05 10 min 1187 km 2 1
23 Tirupattur Junction (TPT) 14:13 14:15 2 min 1272 km 2 1
24 Salem Junction (SA) 15:40 15:45 5 min 1385 km 2 1
25 Erode Junction (ED) 17:00 17:10 10 min 1447 km 2 1
26 Tiruppur (TUP) 17:53 17:55 2 min 1497 km 2 1
27 Coimbatore Junction (CBE) 18:45 18:50 5 min 1548 km 2 1
28 Podanur Junction (PTJ) 19:13 19:15 2 min 1554 km 2 1
29 Palakkad (PGT) 20:15 20:20 5 min 1602 km 2 1
30 Ottappalam (OTP) 20:43 20:45 2 min 1634 km 2 1
31 Thrisur (TCR) 21:32 21:35 3 min 1679 km 2 1
32 Aluva (AWY) 22:20 22:22 2 min 1734 km 2 1
33 Eranakulam Junction (ERS) 23:05 23:10 5 min 1753 km 2 1
34 Shertalai (SRTL) 23:40 23:42 2 min 1787 km 2 1
35 Alleppey (ALLP) 00:02 00:05 3 min 1810 km 3 1
36 Ambalapuzha (AMPA) 00:16 00:18 2 min 1822 km 3 1
37 Harippad (HAD) 00:35 00:37 2 min 1841 km 3 1
38 Kayankulam Junction (KYJ) 00:53 00:55 2 min 1854 km 3 1
39 Kollam Junction (QLN) 01:50 01:55 5 min 1894 km 3 1
40 Varkala (VAK) 02:15 02:17 2 min 1918 km 3 1
41 Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) 03:10 Ends 0 1959 km 3 1